Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🖋️ Procurement Opportunity: Writing Instruments And Stationery 📚 The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of High Quality Writing Instruments And Stationery. 📝 🗓️ Submission Deadline: May 14, 2024, 10:00 Am Bids Should Include Roller Ball Pens (V2), Gel Pens (V2), Black Lead Pencils As Per Is 1375 (Rev), Erasers, And Manual Sharpener. Interested Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Be Considered. Keywords: Roller Ball Pen, Gel Pen, Black Lead Pencils, Eraser, Manual Sharpener, Procurement, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Stationery Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Black Lead Pencils As Per Is 1375 (Rev),Eraser,Manua
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4902028 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 01, 2024 17:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
14/05/2024
Expired 845 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Air Force
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Make : NA Model : NA | 20-05-2024 18:31:28 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | H B ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SWAS010 | 28-05-2024 17:36:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : 2023 | 20-05-2024 18:38:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | M/S SUVA STAR ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : SWAS010 | 21-05-2024 16:27:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | S K & COMPANY | Make : Pilot Model : Pilot V5 Pen | 13-05-2024 17:06:29 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Make : HAUSER Model : Hauser Germany | 28-05-2024 19:00:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Make : ADD GEL Model : ADD GEL | 28-05-2024 22:15:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAMIR BOOK STALL | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,manua | 40214.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S SUVA STAR ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,manua | 58835.50 | L2 |
| 3 | H B ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,manua | 60375.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,manua | 70820.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S K & COMPANY | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,manua | 83157.50 | L5 |
| 6 | SHUBHAM LASER PRINTING | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,manua | 85350.00 | L6 |
| 7 | ESS KAY HOME CARE | Item Categories : Roller Ball Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Gel Pen (V2),Black Lead Pencils as per IS 1375 (Rev),Eraser,manua | 94315.00 | L7 |