Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Grease Pipe Small,Grease Pipe Medium,Grease Pipe Large,Hose Pipe,Palm Coupling,Drain Plug,Air Boost
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3635529 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 01, 2023 15:05 |
| End Date |
Expired
11/07/2023
Expired 1152 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARTH ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 12:19:57 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | SINGH SUPPLIERS | - | 01-07-2023 13:15:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES | - | 01-07-2023 20:50:17 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | PARTH ENTERPRISES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : GREASE PIPE SMALL,GREASE PIPE MEDIUM,GREASE PIPE LARGE,HOSE PIPE,PALM COUPLING,DRAIN PLUG,AIR BOOST | 145647.40 | L1 |
| 2 | SINGH SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : GREASE PIPE SMALL,GREASE PIPE MEDIUM,GREASE PIPE LARGE,HOSE PIPE,PALM COUPLING,DRAIN PLUG,AIR BOOST | 152598.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SONU ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : GREASE PIPE SMALL,GREASE PIPE MEDIUM,GREASE PIPE LARGE,HOSE PIPE,PALM COUPLING,DRAIN PLUG,AIR BOOST | 189420.00 | L3 |