Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Gravels 5mm 10mm,Gravels 3mm 5mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Department | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4521366 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 18:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/02/2024
Expired 941 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
JAGANNATH MINERALS
Contract Value
532675
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Kumar Arijit
Ministry:
Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department:
Materials Department
Organisation:
Mangalore Refinery & Petrochemicals Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PVT LTD Model : GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PVT LTD Title : Gravels 5 mm– 10 mm | 06-02-2024 16:36:50 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | JAGANNATH MINERALS | Make : Aqua Wash Model : "SAND,HIGH SILICA,CCP,10-20 BS SIEVE Title : High Silica Sand | 28-01-2024 11:03:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | KALIMATI CARBON PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KALIMATI Model : NEERSORB Title : GRAVELS | 07-02-2024 10:51:01 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | PV DURAIARASAN | Make : PV DURAIARASAN Model : GRAVEL SIZES 5mm-10mm Title : GRAVEL SIZES 5mm-10mm | 06-02-2024 12:30:03 | N/A | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAGANNATH MINERALS(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gravels 5mm-10mm,Gravels 3mm-5mm | 540125.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GLOBAL ADSORBENTS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Gravels 5mm-10mm,Gravels 3mm-5mm | 625800.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| High Silica Sand | Aqua Wash | "SAND,HIGH SILICA,CCP,10-20 BS SIEVE | 42400 | ₹ 303160.000 |
| High Silica Sand | Aqua Wash | "SAND,HIGH SILICA,CCP,10-20 BS SIEVE | 32100 | ₹ 229515.000 |