Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Sch 1 Outsourcing Of Management And Maintenance Of Crew Booking Lobby Ro
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3845709 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 19, 2023 00:57 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/09/2023
Expired 1089 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS
6263616.26
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A R INFOTECH | 07-09-2023 21:11:38 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | 08-09-2023 17:47:29 | Offline upload | Qualified |
| 3 | MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS | 08-09-2023 15:07:07 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | PRABHATH ENTERPRISES | 08-09-2023 13:41:37 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | MEGA CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Sch 1 Outsourcing of Management and Maintenance of Crew Booking Lobby ro | 6263616.26 | Disqualified |
| 2 | KRISHNA CONSTRUCTIONS | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Sch 1 Outsourcing of Management and Maintenance of Crew Booking Lobby ro | 6263616.26 | L1 |
| 3 | A R INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Sch 1 Outsourcing of Management and Maintenance of Crew Booking Lobby ro | 6576797.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Sch 1 Outsourcing of Management and Maintenance of Crew Booking Lobby round the clock 24x7 at Bellampalli BPA and Pandhar Pavani PRPI for a period of two years as per the scope of work mentioned in detail | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6263616.260 |
Custom bid for services - sch 1 outsourcing of management and maintenance of crew booking lobby ro
Read more
Custom bid for services - sch 1 outsourcing of management and maintenance of crew booking lobby ro
Read more
Custom bid for services - sch 1 outsourcing of management and maintenance of crew booking lobby rou
Read more
Custom bid for services - sch 1 outsourcing of management and maintenance of crew booking lobby rou
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of management maintenance of crew booking lobby round the cl
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of management maintenance of crew booking lobby round the cl
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of management maintenance of crew booking lobby round the cl
Read more
Custom bid for services - crew booking crew management data entry in crew management system cms ro
Read more
Custom bid for services - outsourcing of management maintenance of crew booking lobbies round the
Read more
Running room & crew booking lobby at bolpur.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type