Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔬 Procurement Notice: Laboratory Equipment 🔬 The Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Odisha, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Laboratory Equipment, Including A Table, Sink, Three Way Swan Type Tape, Bunsen Burner, And Volumetric Flasks. 🧪 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: April 29, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Suppliers Should Provide Detailed Bids With Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules To Meet The Department's Requirements For Educational And Research Facilities. Keywords: Laboratory Equipment, Skill Development And Technical Education Department, Odisha, Procurement, Bunsen Burner, Volumetric Flasks, Educational Supplies| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Laboratory Table,Sink,Three Way Swan Type Tape,Bunsen Burner,Volumetric Falsk,Volumetric Falsk,Volu
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Skill Development and Technical Education Department. Odisha | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4845228 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | April 07, 2024 17:51 |
| End Date |
Expired
29/04/2024
Expired 857 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED.
Contract Value
1531105
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 36 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Bhubanananda Sahoo
Department:
Skill Development And Technical Education Department. Odisha
Organisation:
N/a
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALFA ELECTRONICS & SCIENTIFIC CORP. | - | 24-04-2024 15:37:28 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | B.S. EXPORTS | - | 29-04-2024 00:19:28 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GLACIER GLASS WORKS | - | 29-04-2024 12:14:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GURUNANAK SCIENTIFIC DEVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 25-04-2024 10:01:12 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | J.W.OVERSEAS | - | 29-04-2024 12:05:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 6 | KALPATRU SCIENTIFIC | - | 12-04-2024 11:48:13 | Central / State PSUs | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KOLOSH INSTRUMENTS | - | 26-04-2024 12:23:55 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | LECTRONICS | - | 26-04-2024 12:33:45 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 9 | MARS EDPAL INSTRUMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 24-04-2024 14:19:54 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 10 | P.K.SCIENTIFIC WORKS | - | 17-04-2024 12:01:18 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | SAISREE INFRA DEVELOPERS | - | 25-04-2024 11:47:38 | BIS License | MII N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SUPER SCIENTIFIC INDUSTRIES | - | 29-04-2024 11:28:55 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Laboratory table | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 966400.000 |
| Sink | NA | BOQ Item | 8 | ₹ 44000.000 |
| Three way swan type tape | NA | BOQ Item | 16 | ₹ 40000.000 |
| Bunsen Burner | NA | BOQ Item | 32 | ₹ 10880.000 |
| Volumetric Falsk | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 23200.000 |
| Volumetric Falsk | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 33600.000 |
| Volumetric Falsk | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 50800.000 |
| Reagent bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2400.000 |
| Reagent bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2000.000 |
| Measuring cylinder | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 18400.000 |
| Graduated pipette | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 13600.000 |
| Mortar and Pestel Porcelain | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 50.000 |
| Blow pipe, brass | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 3200.000 |
| White glazed tile | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 4400.000 |
| Metal 100p holder Iron | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 800.000 |
| Spirit Lamp | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 5600.000 |
| Test tube holder | NA | BOQ Item | 35 | ₹ 1050.000 |
| Graduated pipette | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 12800.000 |
| Wide mouth bottle | NA | BOQ Item | 40 | ₹ 2800.000 |
| Glass tube Assorted size | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 130.000 |