Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Conveyor Belt Changing Belt Jointing Rubber Lagging
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4299591 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 07, 2023 17:18 |
| End Date |
Expired
02/01/2024
Expired 977 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
WAIDHAN ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES PVT LTD
7829588.65
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED | 20-12-2023 12:34:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | UNITEC RUBBER & CONVEYOR SYSTEMS LIMITED | 19-12-2023 17:17:11 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | WAIDHAN ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES PVT LTD | 20-12-2023 19:27:15 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | WAIDHAN ENGINEERING & INDUSTRIES PVT LTD( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conveyor belt changing belt jointing rubber lagging | 6635244.62 | L1 |
| 2 | THEJO ENGINEERING LIMITED | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conveyor belt changing belt jointing rubber lagging | 7269915.25 | L2 |
| 3 | UNITEC RUBBER & CONVEYOR SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Conveyor belt changing belt jointing rubber lagging | 7478813.56 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Conveyor belt changing belt jointing rubber lagging | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7829588.650 |
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Outsourcing of services for carrying out scanning and auditing of steel cord conveyor belts working at various chps for a period of two years. in division no:corp-mp.
Read moreCustom bid for services - work of conveyor belt jointing patch repairing conveyor drum lagging for
Read more
Custom bid for services - 200132609 bmc for conveyor belt jointing pulley lagging other related wo
Read more
Rubber lagging conveyor belt
Outsourcing contract for rubber lagging, cold patch repairs and epfr belt jointing for 1200mm conveyor belts working at ktkoc-ii, bhupalpalli area for a period of two years
Read moreof your Industry type