Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Monthly Basis Cab And Taxi Hiring Service Without Fuel Muv; Isuzu Dmax, Mahindra Imperio; 2023;
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | POWER GRID Corporation OF INDIA Limited | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4051655 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 13, 2023 16:15 |
| End Date |
Expired
23/10/2023
Expired 1044 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Ganesh Hiwarkar Tours & Travels
Contract Value
1239934.68
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name:
Asha B K
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Organisation:
Power Grid Corporation Of India Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganesh Hiwarkar Tours & Travels | 23-10-2023 14:40:09 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 2 | MUKTAI CONSULTANCY & MULTI SERVICES | 21-10-2023 22:00:14 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | Qualified |
| 3 | PANCHAM CAR RENTALS | 23-10-2023 10:42:28 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Sharda Tours & Travels | 17-10-2023 19:41:03 | MSE | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Ganesh Hiwarkar Tours & Travels | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Isuzu Dmax, Mahindra Imperio; 2023; | 1239934.68 | L1 |
| 2 | MUKTAI CONSULTANCY & MULTI SERVICES | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Isuzu Dmax, Mahindra Imperio; 2023; | 1782000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PANCHAM CAR RENTALS( MSE Social Category:SC ) | Item Categories : Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Isuzu Dmax, Mahindra Imperio; 2023; | 2268000.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel - MUV; Isuzu Dmax, Mahindra Imperio; 2023; 0-25,000 kms; A/C; 12 | Monthly Basis Cab and Taxi Hiring Service - Without Fuel | 1 | ₹ 1239934.680 |