Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
11 K V Polymer Insulator,11 K V Polymer Disc Insulator,Lt Polymer Insulator,Thimbles Or Lugs,Thimbles
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Power Development Department Jammu and Kashmir | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4463660 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 10, 2024 20:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
20/01/2024
Expired 956 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S ALI MURTAZASAIA ELEKTROSAIA ELEKTROZARDEEP ENTERPRISES
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | JAIPURIA BROTHERS TRANSELECTRICALS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 18-01-2024 15:16:43 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S ALI MURTAZA | - | 14-01-2024 22:42:39 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | M/S PRESTIGE ALLOCHI BAGH SRINAGAR | - | 25-01-2024 16:53:37 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | M/S SAKINA ENGINEERING WORKS | - | 17-01-2024 19:51:57 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SAIA ELEKTRO | - | 20-01-2024 12:18:10 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 6 | SAMPLO POWER LINE SERVICES (OPC) PRIVATELIMITED | - | 20-01-2024 08:46:28 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 7 | ZARDEEP ENTERPRISES | - | 15-01-2024 20:52:19 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| GI D-Clamp | NA | BOQ Item | 2000 | ₹ 238000.000 |
| MS Nuts | NA | BOQ Item | 125 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| 11 kV Polymer DISC Insulator | NA | BOQ Item | 187 | ₹ 32912.000 |
| 11 kV Polymer Insulator | NA | BOQ Item | 625 | ₹ 110000.000 |
| LT Polymer Insulator | NA | BOQ Item | 1875 | ₹ 165000.000 |
| 11 kV Discharge Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 37200.000 |
| Thimbles or Lugs | NA | BOQ Item | 625 | ₹ 4375.000 |
| Thimbles or Lugs | NA | BOQ Item | 1500 | ₹ 22500.000 |
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator
Manufacture and supply of 1.1 kv polymeric pin insulator lt
Read moreDiversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Diversion or shifting of risdi to pali 11 kv overhead line
Read moreProcurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Procurement of accessories for 11 kv covered conductor, 99 sq.mm & 50 sq.mm.
Read moreTurn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Turn key contract for design, engineering, construction, testing and commissioning of two(02) nos. of 2x10 mva, 33/11 kv new pss at belwdangi & sitalpur in katihar district along with associated 33 kv and 11 kv lines under state plan.
Read moreErection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Erection of 11 kv overhead line from dev prabha camp to pumping station at bocp-ii, bastacolla colliery
Read moreTurnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Turnkey contract for installation of 14 nos. of additional 5 mva departmental power transformer along with associated 33 kv & 11 kv protection system and 11 kv bay at different power sub station in electric supply circle begusarai, darbhanga, saharsa, kishanganj and purnea under package-3 envelope under o&m capital head/internal resource fund (irf), o&m department, nbpdcl
Read moreReplacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Replacing faulty 11 kv ht metering cubicle with new one with and providing, erection & commissioning of 150/200 kva copper wound transformer at lmp site for the year 2026-27
Read moreProviding 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Providing 11 kv mcvcb breaker and allied equipment at 220/66/11kv receiving station, doddaballapura for arranging power supply to cetp at kiadb apparel park phase-1 industrial area, doddaballapura taluk, bengaluru rural district.
Read moreProviding additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Providing additional 1x10 mva, 110/11 kv transformer at 110/11kv wadi sub-station in chitapur taluk, kalaburagi district on partial turnkey basis, including supply of all materials/ equipments (excluding supply of 10 mva power transformers and 1lkv switchgear) and erection (including dismantling & civil works) of all materials/ equipments, testing and commissioning.
Read moreof your Industry type