Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Lidocaine Lignocaine Hcl 2 Percentage With Adrenaline Epinephrine 1 Is To 80000 1 Point 8 Ml Cartri
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4280025 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | December 02, 2023 19:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
18/12/2023
Expired 993 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS | - | 15-12-2023 16:11:47 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES | - | 16-12-2023 15:01:44 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S DELHI SURGICAL EMPORIUM | - | 16-12-2023 18:29:25 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | Metro Dental And Surgicals | - | 08-12-2023 13:27:39 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. | - | 05-12-2023 19:19:38 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DELHI SURGICAL EMPORIUM(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lidocaine Lignocaine Hcl 2 percentage with Adrenaline epinephrine 1 is to 80000 1 point 8 ml cartri | 32684.00 | L1 |
| 2 | ZENITH DENTAL SUPPLIES PRIVATE LIMITED. (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lidocaine Lignocaine Hcl 2 percentage with Adrenaline epinephrine 1 is to 80000 1 point 8 ml cartri | 36110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Metro Dental And Surgicals (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lidocaine Lignocaine Hcl 2 percentage with Adrenaline epinephrine 1 is to 80000 1 point 8 ml cartri | 38147.20 | L3 |
| 4 | CHOWDHURY BROTHERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lidocaine Lignocaine Hcl 2 percentage with Adrenaline epinephrine 1 is to 80000 1 point 8 ml cartri | 41480.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GUPTA DENTAL ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Lidocaine Lignocaine Hcl 2 percentage with Adrenaline epinephrine 1 is to 80000 1 point 8 ml cartri | 51678.00 | L5 |