Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Valve, Sluice, Ci, Rising Stem, 65 Mm
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2025/B/5999272 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 26, 2025 23:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/03/2025
Expired 545 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CAIR EUROMATIC AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CAIR Model : SLV Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 05-03-2025 14:07:32 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | EMERALD ENGINEERS | Make : EMERALD Model : C.I GATE VALVE Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 04-03-2025 20:48:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FLUIDTECH EQUIPMENT PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : WELTECH Model : NA Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 07-03-2025 15:48:36 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | HYDROFLOW ENTERPRISE | Make : RISI/ Equivalent as per Specification Model : RISI-65MM Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 07-03-2025 21:02:56 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 5 | INDOCORE ENGINEERING CORPORATION | Make : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM Model : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 03-03-2025 10:52:06 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 6 | KANTALDA INDUSTRIES | Make : KANTALDA Model : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 05-03-2025 01:34:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | KOLEY VALVES CORPORATION | Make : KOLEY Model : KOLEY DOUBLE FLAGE GATE VALVE 65MM Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 07-03-2025 17:57:55 | MSE | Qualified |
| 8 | M/s INDIA ENGINEERING VALVE & PIPE FITTING | Make : IEV Model : GTV Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 28-02-2025 14:04:43 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | MA MANASHA VALVE MFG. CO. | Make : MMV Model : SV- 65MM Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 07-03-2025 12:40:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES | Make : METROPOLITAN INDUSTRIES Model : SLUICE VALVE Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 07-03-2025 12:34:08 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | Panja Valve Mfg Co | Make : PANJA Model : GTV Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 07-03-2025 11:03:53 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | RONEX ENGINEERING COMPANY | Make : RONEX Model : Sluice Valve Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 07-03-2025 14:12:54 | MSE | Qualified |
| 13 | SHREE JAGANNATH IRON FOUNDRY PVT LTD | Make : SJIF Model : GV65 Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 03-03-2025 14:57:02 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 14 | SIGMA FLOW CONTROL INDIA LIMITED | Make : Sigma Flow Model : SFC_Rising_SLV_065 Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 05-03-2025 12:48:26 | MSE | Qualified |
| 15 | THE BEST VALVES | Make : ANIK Model : NA Title : VALVE, SLUICE, CI, RISING STEM, 65MM | 08-03-2025 17:28:35 | MSE | Disqualified |
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Supply of water materials non return valve and sluice valve wtp hammagi jack well pump house dambal at gbcmc limits.
Read moreProviding fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Providing fabrication, erecting and commissioning of lbc sluice gate of gandorinala project.
Read moreEngaging watchmen, spillway/sluice operators and other manpower to lower mullamari dam for the year 2026-27
Engaging watchmen, spillway/sluice operators and other manpower to lower mullamari dam for the year 2026-27
Read moreDrain rising and desilting and construction of deck slab at ward no-39 vidyanagar l.i.c colony 3rd main road
Drain rising and desilting and construction of deck slab at ward no-39 vidyanagar l.i.c colony 3rd main road
Read moreSupply and fitting of non-returnable valves and sluice valves and construction of cc road, drain, deskslab, laying tiles, ramp and grill in basavakalyan city
Supply and fitting of non-returnable valves and sluice valves and construction of cc road, drain, deskslab, laying tiles, ramp and grill in basavakalyan city
Read moreConstruction of cc road from sharanapppa amadhihala house to hosamani kalyanamatapa in ward no 28 and also rising of ugd chamber in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Construction of cc road from sharanapppa amadhihala house to hosamani kalyanamatapa in ward no 28 and also rising of ugd chamber in ilkal cmc under muncipal fund
Read moreGes/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Ges/pkt/60/2026-27 certain repair/ maint/ improvement to em installations i.e. pump house ohts ci and gi pipe lines, various types of valves and connected items, tubewell pumpsets and connected items, water disinfection system, attending day to day c
Read moreof your Industry type