Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Recon Engine Assy Complete, Model Cummins Kta1150 C
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | HINDUSTAN COPPER Limited | Ministry of Mines |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3998740 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 22, 2023 22:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
URSS TECHSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED
2749000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DECCAN SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : CUMMINS Model : Recon Engine Assy Complete, Model Cummins KTA1150 Title : Recon Engine Assy Complete, Model Cummins KTA1150C | 11-10-2023 14:15:26 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | URSS TECHSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Cummins India Limited Model : KTA-1150C Title : Recon Engine Assy Complete, Model Cummins KTA1150C | 10-10-2023 15:08:21 | Offline upload | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | URSS TECHSERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : Recon Engine Assy Complete, Model Cummins KTA1150C | 2749000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | DECCAN SALES & SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : Recon Engine Assy Complete, Model Cummins KTA1150C | 3011000.00 | L2 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Recon Engine Assy Complete, Model Cummins KTA1150C | Cummins India Limited | KTA-1150C | 1 | ₹ 2749000.000 |
Recon injector for cummins make engine model ktaa 19g10
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRecon pump fuel to cummins engine model ktaa-19-g10
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreCs010160009: new diesel engine of model cummins kta1150c (kta 19c) with all performance related par
Read more
Spares for cummins make recon long block diesel engine model no. ktaa 19g10
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreRepair recon rebuild of cummins engine nta 855 bc
Repair recon rebuild of cummins engine nta 855 bc
Read moreRepair recon rebuild of cummins engine nta855 for beml dumper
Repair recon rebuild of cummins engine nta855 for beml dumper
Read moreof your Industry type