Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Cotton,Trial Frame,Count D3,Hiv Tridot,Edta Vial,Plain Vial,Syringe 3 Ml,Syringe 5 Ml,Glucose,Urea,Sg
Description
Organisation Department of Higher Education | Ministry of Education
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4092403
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 16, 2023 16:21
End Date
Expired 26/10/2023

Expired 1043 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

M/S FINE GENERAL TRADERSM/S FINE GENERAL TRADERSM/S FINE GENERAL TRADERSM/S FINE...

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Mohd Ahmad
Ministry: Ministry Of Education
Department: Department Of Higher Education
Organisation: Aligarh Muslim University (amu)

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 ADJENER PHARMACEUTICALS PRIVATE LIMITED - 17-10-2023 14:16:13 MSE Evaluated
2 GLOBAL DIAGNOSTICS - 25-10-2023 15:14:32 MSE Evaluated
3 M/S FINE GENERAL TRADERS - 24-10-2023 11:03:51 MSE Evaluated
4 MEDICDECK - 24-10-2023 11:16:01 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Hand Sanitizer NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 300.000
Urine Container NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 400.000
SGPT NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 1748.000
Hepa Card NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 1500.000
HCV NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 7500.000
Count L3 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 9173.000
Needle 24 no NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 750.000
DM Water NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 252.000
Count C3 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 6687.000
SGOT NA BOQ Item 2 ₹ 2296.000
Urea NA BOQ Item 4 ₹ 4704.000
Glucose NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 807.000
Syringe 5Ml NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 450.000
Syringe 3Ml NA BOQ Item 100 ₹ 350.000
Plain Vial NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 1750.000
EDTA Vial NA BOQ Item 500 ₹ 1750.000
HIV Tridot NA BOQ Item 200 ₹ 15000.000
Count D3 NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 8330.000
Trial Frame NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 635.000
Cotton NA BOQ Item 1 ₹ 240.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise