Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Hollow Gun Metal Casting Od 85 Mm, Id 40 Mm, Length 350 Mm,Hollow Gun Metal Casting Od 120 Mm, Id 4
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | PVUNL | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3629109 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 10, 2023 23:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/07/2023
Expired 1134 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
S K SALES COMPANYS K SALES COMPANY
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 5 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Subhash Singh
Ministry:
Ministry Of Power
Department:
Pvunl
Organisation:
Nhpc Limited
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | dashmesh moulders and engineers | - | 24-07-2023 14:00:01 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | M/S G.S Engineering Works | - | 25-07-2023 10:31:16 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 17-07-2023 14:04:33 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Evaluated |
| 4 | S K SALES COMPANY | - | 25-07-2023 14:40:07 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
| 5 | SUDARSAN ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES | - | 20-07-2023 14:20:52 | MSE | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HOLLOW GUN METAL CASTING OD-85 MM, ID-40 MM, LENGTH-350 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 20 | ₹ 377600.000 |
| HOLLOW GUN METAL CASTING OD-120 MM, ID-40 MM, LENGTH-310 MM | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 182900.000 |