Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
π Procurement Opportunity: Digital Dial Snap Gauges ππ§ The Ministry Of Railways, Under The Central Government, Invites Bids From Oe Ms/Authorized Dealers For A Set Of Digital Dial Snap Gauges With The Specified Range And Least Count. π π Ranges: 125 150mm, 150 175mm, And 175 200mm π Deadline: July 22, 2024, 2:30 Pm Each Gauge Must Be Accompanied By A Necessary Calibration Certificate Valid For 12 Months. π Bids Should Be Submitted By Manufacturers Or Authorized Dealers Of The Listed Brands: Mitutoyo, Precision, Mehr, Starret, Boners, Or Baker. π A 12 Month Warranty Is Required For The Equipment. π οΈ Interested Bidders Should Refer To The Tender Document For Complete Details And Submission Guidelines. Keywords: Digital Dial Snap Gauge, Precision Measurement, Ministry Of Railways, Central Government, Tender, Procurement, Calibration Certificate, Oem, Authorized Dealer, Warranty| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Set Of Digital Dial Snap Gauge Consisting Of Three Items As Follows. 1)digital Dial Snap Gauge To Range 125 150mm, Least Count: 0.001mm. 2)digital Dial Snap Gauge To Range 150 175mm, Least Count: 0.001mm. 3)digital Dial Snap Gauge To Range 175 200mm, Least Count: 0.001mm. Make: Mitutoyo/Precision/Mehr/Starret/Boners/Baker Only. Necessary Calibration Certificate To The Validity Of 12 Months For Each Item Separately To Be Submitted. Oem/Authorized Dealers Only To Participate. Warranty: 12 Mon
|
| Description |
For Complete Deion And Other Details, Please Refer To Tender
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Railways | Central Govt. Ministry/Department |
| Tender Id | 106393173 |
|
Reference Number |
58245292 |
| Tender Fee | 0 |
| EMD | 0 |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | Chennai |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://www.ireps.gov.in/ireps/supply/pdfdocs/072024/106393173/viewNitPdf_4625062.pdf |
| Start Date | June 30, 2024 21:13 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/07/2024
Expired 773 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Digital dial gauge range 12.5mm l.c. 0.001mm for snap gauge
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDigital snap gauge, range 175- 200 mm, least count 0.001 mm
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDigital dial snap gauge with least count 0.001 mm range: 300-325 mm. make: - mitutoyo/tesla/starrett.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of digital dial snap gauge of different ranges are as follows - (1) dial snap gauge range, 225-250 mm with digital dial indicator of least -0.001 mm, accuracy:/- 0.001 mm. qty./set= 1 no. (2) dial snap gauge range, 250-275 mm with digital dial indicator, least count 0.001 mm, accuracy:/- 0.001 mm. qty./set= 1 no. (3) dial snap gauge range, 275-300 mm with digital dial indicator, least count-0.001 mm, accuracy:/- 0.001 mm. qty./set= 1 no. (4) dial snap gauge range, 300-325 mm with
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDigital dial snap gauge with least count 0.001 mm range: 300-325 mm. make: iti/precision/mitutoyo/tesla/starrett.
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDial type air gauge unit range+ /-0.040mm and least count 0.001mm with twin filter and shut off val
Read more
Digital dial snap gauge & dial snap gauge
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreDigital dial gauge range 12.5mm l.c. 0.001mm for snap gauge with callibration certificate make-mitutoyo or similar
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreSet of digital dial indicator consisting one no. of range 0-5mm & least 0.001mm and four nos. of range 0-12.7mm & least count 0.001
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type