Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛠️ Procurement Opportunity: Duplex Lube Oil Filters & Filter Elements Set 🛢️ The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Duplex Lube Oil Filters With A Capacity Of 960 Lpm And Ss Tc9764529062, Along With Filter Elements Set 5 Mic With A Capacity Of 960 Lpm Under Duplex Tc9764529070. 📅 Bid Submission Deadline: June 01, 2024, 3:00 Pm Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Project. Keywords: Duplex Lube Oil Filter, Filter Elements Set, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Oil Filtration, Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Procurement, Bid Submission| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Duplex Lube Oil Filter 960 Lpm Ss Tc9764529062,Filter Elements Set 5 Mic 960 Lpm Duplex Tc9764529070,F
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4971459 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 22, 2024 20:11 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/06/2024
Expired 827 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED
Contract Value
791487
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Bhag Chand
Ministry:
Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises
Department:
Department Of Heavy Industry
Organisation:
Bharat Heavy Electricals Limited (bhel)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FIL SEP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-05-2024 17:31:17 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 31-05-2024 18:26:25 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | FILTERATION ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 28-05-2024 18:55:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 03-06-2024 23:26:57 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 14:36:53 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | VENS HYDROLUFT PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 01-06-2024 14:23:15 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 960LPM SS_TC9764529062,FILTER ELEMENTS SET 5MIC 960LPM DUPLEX_TC9764529070,F | 670751.70 | L1 |
| 2 | VENS HYDROLUFT PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 960LPM SS_TC9764529062,FILTER ELEMENTS SET 5MIC 960LPM DUPLEX_TC9764529070,F | 846299.15 | L2 |
| 3 | FILTERATION ENGINEERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 960LPM SS_TC9764529062,FILTER ELEMENTS SET 5MIC 960LPM DUPLEX_TC9764529070,F | 895762.71 | L3 |
| 4 | SANKALP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 960LPM SS_TC9764529062,FILTER ELEMENTS SET 5MIC 960LPM DUPLEX_TC9764529070,F | 909915.25 | L4 |
| 5 | HYDAC (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 960LPM SS_TC9764529062,FILTER ELEMENTS SET 5MIC 960LPM DUPLEX_TC9764529070,F | 1675804.24 | L5 |
| 6 | FIL SEP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 960LPM SS_TC9764529062,FILTER ELEMENTS SET 5MIC 960LPM DUPLEX_TC9764529070,F | 2885593.22 | L6 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| DUPLEX LUBE OIL FILTER 960LPM SS_TC9764529062 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 674675.000 |
| FILTER ELEMENTS SET 5MIC 960LPM DUPLEX_TC9764529070 | NA | BOQ Item | 4 | ₹ 62980.000 |
| FILTER ELEMENTS SET 40MIC SS 960LPM_TC9764529089 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 37272.000 |
| GASKET AND O RINGS SET 960LPM DUPX FILTER_TC9764529097 | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 5520.000 |
| GASKET AND O RINGS SET 960LPM DUPX FILTER_TC9764529097_ | NA | BOQ Item | 2 | ₹ 11040.000 |