Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming Is:2074
Description
Organisation NTPC SAIL Power Company Ltd | Ministry of Power
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3524091
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date July 08, 2023 20:04
End Date
Expired 17/07/2023

Expired 1143 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

D R PAINT AND CHEMICALS

Contract Value

86880

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Parminder Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Power
Department: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd
Organisation: Ntpc Sail Power Company Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 A V TRADING CO Make : MAGIC Model : PAINT 13-07-2023 18:39:28 MII Qualified
2 D R PAINT AND CHEMICALS Make : LUXOLITE Model : Luxolite Red Oxide Primer 12-07-2023 17:30:09 MII MSE Qualified
3 Deepak paints industries Make : AXIS PAINTS Model : AXIS ZINC CHROME PRIMER 13-07-2023 13:32:04 MSE Disqualified
4 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD Make : max Model : MAX ROZP 14-07-2023 16:21:06 MII MSE Qualified
5 HAKIMI HARDWARE Make : Asian Paints Model : Trucare Sparc Metal Primer Red Oxide 20 L 15-07-2023 18:00:00 MII Qualified
6 M/S JAIN SONS PAINTS TRADERS Make : NA Model : Ready Mixed Paint 15-07-2023 14:29:31 MII Qualified
7 natani cement agency Make : Asian Paints Model : Asian Paints 16-07-2023 18:10:11 MII Qualified
8 SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Surya Wall-Care--SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED Model : Red Oxide Zinc Chrome Primer - 20 Ltr 17-07-2023 13:47:58 MII MSE Qualified
9 YOHANA PAINT Make : yohana Model : YOHANA 15-07-2023 15:14:27 MII MSE Qualified
10 ZAR METAMORPHOSE COMBINE PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MAGIC GLOSS Model : Ready Mixed Paint,Air Drying, red oxide zinc chrom 17-07-2023 13:52:44 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 D R PAINT AND CHEMICALS(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming-IS:2074 86880.00 L1
2 ZAR METAMORPHOSE COMBINE PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming-IS:2074 95880.00 L2
3 M/S JAIN SONS PAINTS TRADERS (MII) Item Categories : Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming-IS:2074 101880.00 L3
4 DURGA COLOUR & CHEM PVT LTD (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming-IS:2074 114000.00 L4
5 SURYA WALL CARE CHEM PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming-IS:2074 119556.00 L5
6 natani cement agency (MII) Item Categories : Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming-IS:2074 149400.00 L6
7 HAKIMI HARDWARE (MII) Item Categories : Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming-IS:2074 158400.00 L7
8 YOHANA PAINT (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming-IS:2074 184080.00 L8
9 A V TRADING CO Item Categories : Ready Mixed Paint, Air Drying, Red Oxide Zinc Chrome, Priming-IS:2074 187200.00 L9

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
LUXOLITE Matt Finish Ready Mixed Paint,Air Drying, red oxide zinc chrome,priming LUXOLITE Luxolite Red Oxide Primer 1200 ₹ 86880.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise