Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Donga Ss Toj With Cover,Donga Spoon,Camper Cello 10 Ltr,Casserole 10 Ltr,Mixer Grinder 1400 Watt,De
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4033901 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 03, 2023 16:55 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/10/2023
Expired 1057 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH GHAI TADERS | - | 15-10-2023 12:49:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | J.K. Enterprises | - | 12-10-2023 22:08:19 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S BOTHRA AGENCIES | - | 09-10-2023 17:19:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | M/s S S Traders | - | 09-10-2023 22:41:17 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | - | 12-10-2023 17:39:33 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AKASH GHAI TADERS | Item Categories : Donga SS Toj With Cover,Donga Spoon,Camper Cello 10 Ltr,Casserole 10 Ltr,Mixer Grinder 1400 watt,De | 200000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s S S Traders | Item Categories : Donga SS Toj With Cover,Donga Spoon,Camper Cello 10 Ltr,Casserole 10 Ltr,Mixer Grinder 1400 watt,De | 209830.00 | L2 |
| 3 | MOHD ARIF KHAN CONTRACTOR | Item Categories : Donga SS Toj With Cover,Donga Spoon,Camper Cello 10 Ltr,Casserole 10 Ltr,Mixer Grinder 1400 watt,De | 213658.00 | L3 |
| 4 | J.K. Enterprises | Item Categories : Donga SS Toj With Cover,Donga Spoon,Camper Cello 10 Ltr,Casserole 10 Ltr,Mixer Grinder 1400 watt,De | 220270.00 | L4 |