Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
9900275375/M4761057223 Bhel Clamping Ring, Va611002863002, Boiler,M4661066025 Bhel Segment, Hy 147.
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Contracts and Materials | Ministry of Power |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4679456 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 23, 2024 20:40 |
| End Date |
Expired
06/03/2024
Expired 910 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED
1545025.4
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : BHEL Model : BULL RING CLAMPING RING Title : BULL RING CLAMPING RING (4 SEG. /SET) Spare Part Code: VA611002863002 | 06-03-2024 10:06:41 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BHARAT HEAVY ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII) | Item Categories : 9900275375/M4761057223-BHEL-CLAMPING RING, VA611002863002, BOILER,M4661066025-BHEL-SEGMENT, HY-147. | 1718721.40 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BULL RING CLAMPING RING (4 SEG. /SET) Spare Part Code: VA611002863002 | BHEL | BULL RING CLAMPING RING | 8 | ₹ 1041704.000 |
| BOWL EXN. RING SEGMENT VAR-01 (6 NO/SET) 763 MILL Spare Part Code: VA611763663001* | BHEL | BOWL EXN.RING SEGMENT | 10 | ₹ 503321.400 |
9900281458/m4761010342-bhel-clamping ring, va611002863002,m4761056804-bhel-cover wear sleeve, , boi
Read more
Bull ring clamping ring (4 seg / set) , bhel spare part code: va611002863002,bowl hub cover fitted
Read more
M4061016133 - clamping ring va611884143001 bhel,m4061016278 - comp scraper assy bhel boiler xrp-883
Read more
9900300104/m4761010438-clamping ring, bhel, xrp-1003,m4761056227-labyrinth seal, hy-906. b. 38, bhe
Read more
Item-10: clamping ring, bhel, xrp-1003 mills at ntpc vindhyachal,item-20: labyrinth seal, hy-906. b
Read more
Machining of items ( outlet pipe to discharge valve, spacer flange, clamping ring-1 in 12 segment) with bhel material.
Machining of items ( outlet pipe to discharge valve, spacer flange, clamping ring-1 in 12 segment) with bhel material.
Read moreof your Industry type