Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🔧 Procurement Alert: Bi Metallic Terminal Connectors 🔧 The Department Of Heavy Industry, Under The Ministry Of Heavy Industries And Public Enterprises, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Bi Metallic Terminal Connectors As Per The Specifications Outlined In Drawing Number Tg A3 13330 Rev. 0. 🗓️ Deadline: May 28, 2024, 1:00 Pm Interested Bidders Should Submit Detailed Proposals, Including Technical Compliance With The Provided Drawings And Competitive Pricing. Keywords: Bi Metallic Terminal Connectors, Procurement, Heavy Industry, Government Tender, Technical Specifications, Drawing Tg A3 13330 Rev. 0| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Bi Metallic Terminal Connector For (H. T) As Per Our Drawings No. Tg A3 13330 Rev. 0,Bi Metallic Te
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Heavy Industry | Ministry of Heavy Industries and Public Enterprises |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4954119 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 18, 2024 14:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
28/05/2024
Expired 828 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
ANUSHREE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITEDSHRI VISHWAKARMA ENGINEERINGANUSHRE...
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANUSHREE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : ANUSHREE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS (P) LTD. Model : BI - METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR (HT) Title : BI - METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR (HT) | 28-05-2024 11:01:26 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 2 | BSN Industrial Traders | Make : Megha engg make Model : Bi-metallic Terminal Connector For (H. T) As Per O Title : Bi-metallic Terminal Connector For (H. T) As Per Our Drawings No. TG-A3-13330 Rev. 0 | 27-05-2024 17:57:58 | N/A | Evaluated |
| 3 | RAM ENGINEERS | Make : RER Model : Bi-metallic terminal connector for (L. T) without Title : Bi-metallic terminal connector for (L. T) without part no. 8 (Spade) as per drg no. TG-13237 R. 0 | 28-05-2024 11:01:36 | MSE | Evaluated |
| 4 | SHRI VISHWAKARMA ENGINEERING | Make : SVE Model : 0003 Title : BI-METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR FOR (H. T) | 27-05-2024 10:52:38 | MSE | Evaluated |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BI - METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR (HT) | ANUSHREE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS (P) LTD. | BI - METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR (HT) | 45 | ₹ 68355.000 |
| BI-METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR FOR (H. T) | SVE | 0003 | 30 | ₹ 45570.000 |
| BI - METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR (LT) | ANUSHREE ELECTRICAL ENGINEERS (P) LTD | BI - METALLIC TERMINAL CONNECTOR (LT) | 75 | ₹ 101175.000 |
Bi-metallic terminal connector for (h. t) as per our drawings no. tg-a3- 13237 rev. 0,bi-metallic t
Read more
Bi-metallic terminal connector for (lt neutral) as per our drawings no. tg-a3-13530 rev. 1,bi-metal
Read more
Bi metallic terminal connector
Bi-metallic terminal connector
 refer enquiry for details
Read moreBi metallic terminal connector
Bi metallic terminal connector
 for details refer enquiry and tender docuemnts
Read moreBi metallic terminal connector
Bi metallic terminal connector
 enquiry items 01 and 02
 for details refer enquiry and tender documents
Read moreof your Industry type