Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
About Tender
🛡️ Rfp For Rakshak Plus Automotive Components 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Responses To A Request For Proposal (Rfp) For The Supply Of Rakshak Plus Wheel Drum, Rakshak Plus Break Shoe, Rakshak Plus Hub Assembly, Rakshak Plus Snap Ring, And Other Related Components. 🚗 🗓️ Submission Deadline: June 10, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules. The Procurement Will Be Subject To Stringent Quality Control Measures As Per The Defence Standards. Keywords: Rakshak Plus, Automotive Components, Rfp, Ministry Of Defence, Department Of Military Affairs, Procurement, Defence Suppliers| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Rakshak Plus Wheel Drum,Rakshak Plus Break Shoe,Rakshak Plus Hub Assy,Rakshak Plus Snap Ring,Raksha
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4960247 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | May 20, 2024 01:42 |
| End Date |
Expired
10/06/2024
Expired 815 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S PRABMEET ENTERPRISES | - | 09-06-2024 18:26:37 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | M/s SARNA ASSOCIATES | - | 08-06-2024 22:49:03 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SATYAM TRADERS | - | 09-06-2024 09:47:56 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SATYAM TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : Rakshak Plus Wheel Drum,Rakshak Plus Break Shoe,Rakshak Plus Hub Assy,Rakshak Plus Snap Ring,Raksha | 36000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | M/s SARNA ASSOCIATES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rakshak Plus Wheel Drum,Rakshak Plus Break Shoe,Rakshak Plus Hub Assy,Rakshak Plus Snap Ring,Raksha | 36190.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S PRABMEET ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Rakshak Plus Wheel Drum,Rakshak Plus Break Shoe,Rakshak Plus Hub Assy,Rakshak Plus Snap Ring,Raksha | 36320.00 | L3 |