Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
2 Mp Nvr,2 Mp Ip Ir Bullet Camera,2 Tb Survilance Hdd,Power Supply 10 Amp,Cat 6 D Link Outdoor Cabl
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Panchayati Raj | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4520037 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 23, 2024 01:29 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/02/2024
Expired 948 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Rajveer Trading Company
Contract Value
225000
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Yogaraj Baban Shinde
Department:
Department Of Panchayati Raj
Organisation:
Sangli District Panchayats
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | INSTANT SYSTEMS | Make : As per buyers requirement Model : as per buyer requirement Title : boq | 01-02-2024 17:32:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | J.D. ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER SCHEDULE | 31-01-2024 08:45:28 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Rajveer Trading Company | Make : HIKVISION Model : 2 MP NVR Title : 2 MP NVR | 31-01-2024 09:51:40 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rajveer Trading Company( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 MP NVR,2 MP IP IR BULLET CAMERA,2 TB SURVILANCE HDD,POWER SUPPLY 10 AMP,CAT 6 D LINK OUTDOOR CABL | 225000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | J.D. ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 2 MP NVR,2 MP IP IR BULLET CAMERA,2 TB SURVILANCE HDD,POWER SUPPLY 10 AMP,CAT 6 D LINK OUTDOOR CABL | 232300.00 | L2 |
| 3 | INSTANT SYSTEMS( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : 2 MP NVR,2 MP IP IR BULLET CAMERA,2 TB SURVILANCE HDD,POWER SUPPLY 10 AMP,CAT 6 D LINK OUTDOOR CABL | 241200.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 MP NVR | HIKVISION | 2 MP NVR | 2 | ₹ 12000.000 |
| 2 MP IP IR BULLET CAMERA | HIKVISION | 2 MP IP IR BULLET CAMERA | 6 | ₹ 36000.000 |
| 2 TB SURVILANCE HDD | NA | 2 TB SURVILANCE HDD | 2 | ₹ 11000.000 |
| POWER SUPPLY 10 AMP | NA | POWER SUPPLY 10 AMP | 2 | ₹ 4700.000 |
| CAT 6 D LINK OUTDOOR CABLE | NA | CAT 6 D LINK OUTDOOR CABLE | 400 | ₹ 22000.000 |
| DVR SAFETY BOX | NA | DVR SAFETY BOX | 2 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| HDMI CABLE | NA | HDMI CABLE | 2 | ₹ 1700.000 |
| NVR, CAMERA, AND NETWORK RACK INSTALLATION AND CONFIGURATION INCLUDING ANY ADDITIONAL ITEM TO COMPLE | NA | NVR, CAMERA, AND NETWORK RACK INSTALLATION AND CON | 1 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| CREMATORIUM BED FOR MORTUARY | NA | CREMATORIUM BED FOR MORTUARY | 1 | ₹ 125000.000 |