Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Turbo Molecular Pump (Tmp) Along With Controller
Description
Organisation Department of Atomic Energy | PMO
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3967787
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date September 20, 2023 20:20
End Date
Expired 12/10/2023

Expired 1057 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Mandakini Shankar Bhange
Ministry: Pmo
Department: Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation: Directorate Of Purchase And Stores

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 KARISHWIN SOLUTION Make : Edward Model : nEXT240 DN100CF Title : Turbo Molecular Pump (TMP) along with controller 12-10-2023 08:58:06 MII Qualified
2 MANSHA VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : EDWARDS Model : nEXT240 Title : Turbo Pump with Controller 11-10-2023 23:11:43 MII MSE Qualified
3 PRECISE VACCUM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Precise Vaccum Systems Pvt Ltd Model : TWISTOR 305 FS Title : TURBO PUMP 305 FS WITH CONTROLLER AND ACESSORIES 12-10-2023 13:23:34 MII Qualified
4 RANVAC TECHNOLOGIES Make : RANVAC Model : RANVAC Title : Turbo Molecular Pump (TMP) along with controller and accessories 01-10-2023 16:01:07 MII MSE Qualified
5 SPLENDID INSTRUMENTS Make : Turbo Molecular Pump (TMP) along with controller Model : Turbo Molecular Pump (TMP) along with controller Title : Turbo Molecular Pump (TMP) along with controller 12-10-2023 10:58:54 MII Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 RANVAC TECHNOLOGIES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turbo Molecular Pump (TMP) along with controller 2122938.00 L1
2 KARISHWIN SOLUTION Item Categories : Turbo Molecular Pump (TMP) along with controller 2145000.00 L2
3 MANSHA VACUUM TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Turbo Molecular Pump (TMP) along with controller 2430000.00 L3
4 SPLENDID INSTRUMENTS (MII) Item Categories : Turbo Molecular Pump (TMP) along with controller 2853000.00 L4
5 PRECISE VACCUM SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Turbo Molecular Pump (TMP) along with controller 3769599.00 L5