Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Digital Board, Including Supply Of Hardware, Operating Software And Maintenance Of The Systems
Description
Organisation Law and Judiciary Department Maharashtra | undefined
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4053415
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date October 07, 2023 16:52
End Date
Expired 21/10/2023

Expired 1051 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

ALLIANCE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

8392710

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Avinash Vinayak Kulkarni
Department: Law And Judiciary Department Maharashtra
Organisation: Shri Saibaba Sansthan Trust Shirdi

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status Status
1 ALLIANCE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Delta Model : Delta ED 755i Title : DIGITAL BOARD, INCLUDING SUPPLY OF HARDWARE, OPERATING SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE OF THE SYSTEMS ( Q3 26-10-2023 10:04:15 Offline upload Qualified
2 CHOICETECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Delta Model : Delta ED755i Title : DIGITAL BOARD, INCLUDING SUPPLY OF HARDWARE, OPERATING SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE OF THE SYSTEMS (Q3) 26-10-2023 16:07:17 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Qualified
3 PRINT INDIA ENTERPRISES Make : Delta Model : ED755i Title : DIGITAL BOARD, INCLUDING SUPPLY OF HARDWARE, OPERATING SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE OF THE SYSTEMS 26-10-2023 15:35:05 Registered with designated Agency / Authority Disqualified
4 SENSES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Senses Model : 75IP1000 Title : Senses 75IP Interactive Intelligent Panel 26-10-2023 11:31:54 BIS License Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 ALLIANCE DIGITECH PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DIGITAL BOARD, INCLUDING SUPPLY OF HARDWARE, OPERATING SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE OF THE SYSTEMS 8812345.50 L1
2 CHOICETECH SYSTEMS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DIGITAL BOARD, INCLUDING SUPPLY OF HARDWARE, OPERATING SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE OF THE SYSTEMS 11306460.00 L2
3 SENSES ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : DIGITAL BOARD, INCLUDING SUPPLY OF HARDWARE, OPERATING SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE OF THE SYSTEMS 12411664.80 L3

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
DIGITAL BOARD, INCLUDING SUPPLY OF HARDWARE, OPERATING SOFTWARE AND MAINTENANCE OF THE SYSTEMS ( Q3 Delta Delta ED 755i 74 ₹ 8392710.000