Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Shifting Of Dg Sets Portable Lighting Towers Rest Shelters Engine Pumps P
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4158532 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | November 09, 2023 22:33 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/11/2023
Expired 1013 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
M/S-UPENDRA SINGH
6940000
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S DIVYA SHAKTI ENTERPRISES | 25-11-2023 10:48:44 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | M/S-RAKHI ELECTRICALS | 25-11-2023 10:43:19 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | M/S-UPENDRA SINGH | 25-11-2023 10:38:26 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S-UPENDRA SINGH( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of DG sets portable lighting towers rest shelters engine pumps p | 5881355.93 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Shifting of DG sets portable lighting towers rest shelters engine pumps pontoon weighbridges pipes and poles and other miscellaneous items as per requirement | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 6940000.000 |
Dg powered portable emergency lighting system (tower type),shelters (customised shamina with fittin
Read more
Fabrication of 05 portable rest shelters at birsa project.
Fabrication of 05 portable rest shelters at birsa project.
Read moreComprehensive amc of 6 no. lighting towers with dg sets for one year at bina project
Comprehensive amc of 6 no. lighting towers with dg sets
 for one year at bina project.
Read moreComprehensive amc of 6 no. lighting towers with dg sets for one year at bina project.
Comprehensive amc of 6 no. lighting towers with dg sets for one year at bina project.
Read moreComprehensive amc of 6 no. lighting towers with dg sets for one year at bina project.
Comprehensive amc of 6 no. lighting towers with dg sets for one year at bina project.
Read moreFabrication of portable rest shelters and blasting shelters at four mines of raigarh area
Fabrication of portable rest shelters and blasting shelters at four mines of raigarh area
Read moreRepair maintenance overhauling of dg sets engine driven pumps control panels change overs cooling towers and connected works under age em ii in ge central khadki
Repair maintenance overhauling of dg sets engine driven pumps control panels change overs cooling towers and connected works under age em ii in ge central khadki
Read moreComprehensive amc of 12 nos. mobile lighting towers with dg sets for one year at bina project.
Comprehensive amc of 12 nos. mobile lighting towers with dg sets for one year at bina project.
Read moreof your Industry type