Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Silver Nitrate Powder Grade Ar
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4109282 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 22, 2023 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/11/2023
Expired 1028 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ADVENT CHEMBIO PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : Advent Chembio Pvt Ltd Model : Silver Nitrate AR-500 GM Title : Silver Nitrate AR-500 GM | 28-10-2023 15:51:00 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | GS OVERSEAS | Make : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR Model : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR Title : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR | 13-11-2023 12:29:55 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | J J BIOCHEM | Make : J J Biochem Model : Finar / Qualigens Title : Silver NItrate AR | 13-11-2023 15:52:21 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | KANPUR SCIENTIFIC AND INSTRUMENTS | Make : Thermo Fisher Scientific / Qualigens Model : Q15804 Title : Silver Nitrate ExcelaR-ACS | 13-11-2023 14:10:24 | N/A | Qualified |
| 5 | KOZIKI PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BRANDED Model : SILVER NITRATE AR GRADE 100GM Title : SILVER NITRATE AR GRADE | 06-11-2023 15:32:35 | N/A | Qualified |
| 6 | KRISHVI ENTERPRISES | Make : THERMOFISHER QUALIGEN Model : 100 GERAM Title : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR | 30-10-2023 08:15:34 | N/A | Qualified |
| 7 | LAB CHEMIE INDUSTRIES | Make : NA Model : Silver Nitrate Title : Silver Nitrate | 08-11-2023 19:35:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 8 | Lambat Incorporation | Make : NA Model : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR Title : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR | 13-11-2023 12:15:02 | N/A | Qualified |
| 9 | P.D. Scientific Industries | Make : THERMOFISHER QUALIGENS/MERCK/SD FINE Model : Silver Nitrate Title : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR | 09-11-2023 10:48:47 | N/A | Qualified |
| 10 | Raghav Traders & Manufacturing company | Make : MERCK Model : Silver nitrate EMPLURA (1.93600.0121) Title : Silver nitrate EMPLURA (1.93600. 0121) | 25-10-2023 12:56:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 11 | SANDAC ENTERPRISES | Make : sigma Model : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR (Q3) Title : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR (Q3) | 02-11-2023 15:33:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 12 | SCIENCE WORLD | Make : FINAR Model : 71470SG100 Title : Silver nitrate AR/ACS | 23-10-2023 16:13:23 | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SCIENTIFIC SYNDICATE | Make : NRC Model : Silver Nitrate Emparta Merck Title : Silver Nitrate Emparta Merck | 01-11-2023 18:10:48 | N/A | Qualified |
| 14 | SHARDA BIOTECH | Make : Qualigens ( Fisher Scientific ) Model : Q15804 Title : SILVER NITRATE AR Grade | 04-11-2023 12:36:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 15 | SWASTIK ACIDS AND CHEMICALS | Make : MOLYCHEM Model : 25360 Title : Silver Nitrate Ar | 10-11-2023 16:45:05 | N/A | Qualified |
| 16 | TECHNOVISION ENTERPRISES | Make : S.D.FINE Model : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR Title : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR | 13-11-2023 12:16:32 | N/A | Qualified |
| 17 | ULTRA CHEMICAL WORKS | Make : NA Model : SILVER NITRATE Title : SILVER NITRATE | 06-11-2023 16:24:58 | N/A | Qualified |
| 18 | VINAYAK ENTERPRISES | Make : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR Model : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR Title : SILVER NITRATE POWDER GRADE AR | 13-11-2023 12:39:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Procurement of high strength bleaching powder for rtps
Read moreAdvance work for raising of ar model misc.plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Advance work for raising of ar model misc. plantation (2027 rains) including raising pb seedlings) in jankadkal f sy no 26, 1.50 ha. of honnavar range during 2026-27.
Read moreProposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Proposed road development work at sai layout 1st cross and 3rd main road mahamaye house to shri hari house and silver park 1st main road and 2nd cross road in ward 41
Read moreSupply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Supply, installation and maintenance of ict equipment to government first grade colleges under the purview of department of collegiate education
Read moreSilver nitrate of ar grade in packing
For complete deion and other details, please refer to tender
Read moreof your Industry type