Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pressure Ring Forging Drg. No. Fg 765 15 113 3
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4983120
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 27, 2024 17:46
End Date
Expired 06/06/2024

Expired 822 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: Armoured Vehicles Nigam Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED Make : MONGA Model : PRESSURE RING FORGING Title : PRESSURE RING FORGING 05-06-2024 22:33:04 N/A Qualified
2 PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : PRECITECH FORGINGS AND ENGINEERING P LTD Model : FORGING Title : PRESSURE RING FORGING DRG. NO: FG-765-15-113-3 05-06-2024 16:15:47 N/A Qualified
3 UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD Make : UFGPL Model : UFGPL Title : PRESSURE RING FORGING DRG. NO. FG-765-15-113-3 06-06-2024 11:09:14 MSE Qualified
4 VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VINIR Model : Ring Title : Pressure Ring 06-06-2024 12:54:13 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 PRECITECH FORGINGS & ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : PRESSURE RING FORGING DRG. NO. FG-765-15-113-3 257807.72 L1
2 UNIQUE FORGE (GUJARAT) PVT LTD (MSE)( MSE Social Category:OBC ) Item Categories : PRESSURE RING FORGING DRG. NO. FG-765-15-113-3 273092.12 L2
3 MONGA BROTHERS LIMITED Item Categories : PRESSURE RING FORGING DRG. NO. FG-765-15-113-3 505306.60 L3
4 VINIR ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRESSURE RING FORGING DRG. NO. FG-765-15-113-3 3511184.40 L4
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise