Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
24 Core (12 Pair) , 1.5 Sq, Mm, Armoured Frls Signal Cable
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4619191 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | February 20, 2024 22:01 |
| End Date |
Expired
12/03/2024
Expired 908 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Sarita Nitin Mhatre
Ministry:
Pmo
Department:
Department Of Atomic Energy
Organisation:
Directorate Of Purchase And Stores
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BMI CABLES PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : BMI Model : 24C(12P) X 1.5 SQMM FRLS ARMOURED CABLE Title : 24C(12P) X 1.5 SQMM FRLS ARMOURED CABLE | 12-03-2024 14:59:54 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | BRACKER INDIA | Make : POLYCAB Model : NA Title : 24 CORE (12 PAIR) , 1.5 SQ, MM | 09-03-2024 13:36:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | EVEREST CABLES & CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : EVEREST Model : SHIELDED SIGNAL CABLES Title : 1.5Sqmm x 12Pair Arm Signal Cable | 11-03-2024 13:53:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | GEEP POLYMERS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : GPI Model : 24 CORE (12 PAIR) , 1.5 SQ, MM, ARMOURED FRLS SIGN Title : 24 CORE (12 PAIR) , 1.5 SQ, MM, ARMOURED FRLS SIGNAL CABLE ( Q3) | 27-02-2024 11:44:16 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED | Make : 12 Pair x 1.5 Sq.mm - YSSFY Model : GEMSCAB Title : 12 Pair x 1.5 Sq. mm - YSSFY | 12-03-2024 11:38:12 | MII | Qualified |
| 6 | KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED | Make : KDI POWER Model : KDI POWER 2023-24 Title : 12 P X 1.5 SQMM COPPER ARMOURED CABLE | 12-03-2024 14:40:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | M/s Pandey Enterprises | Make : Polycab Model : 24 Core,(12 Par ) Title : FRLS SIGNAL CABLE | 08-03-2024 15:02:43 | MII | Qualified |
| 8 | RETCO INDIA | Make : RANGA UTTAM Model : RANGA UTTAM VARIOUS CABLE Title : RANGA UTTAM VARIOUS CABLE /CONTROL CABLE | 11-03-2024 12:17:39 | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED | Make : ACPL Model : 12 PAIR X 1.5 mm² Title : 24 Core (12 Pair) , 1.5 Sq, Mm, Armoured Frls Signal Cable. | 12-03-2024 09:34:19 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD | Make : SPECIAL CABLES Model : INSTRUMENTATION CABLE Title : INSTRUMENTATION CABLES | 11-03-2024 10:33:32 | MII | Qualified |
| 11 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED | Make : SEPL Model : Instru EN 50288 Title : 12Pairx1.5SqummStrandedTinCuCondHRPVCTypeCInsulIOaluMylarShieldtypeFRLSST2InnerGIStripArmourPVCFRLSS | 11-03-2024 14:01:49 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | UNIVERSAL ELECTRICAL & ELECTRONICS CO | Make : NA Model : NA Title : AS PER BID SPECIFICATION | 12-03-2024 14:59:31 | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SUYOG ELECTRICALS LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 CORE (12 PAIR) , 1.5 SQ, MM, ARMOURED FRLS SIGNAL CABLE | 563120.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SPECIAL CABLES PVT LTD (MII) | Item Categories : 24 CORE (12 PAIR) , 1.5 SQ, MM, ARMOURED FRLS SIGNAL CABLE | 590640.00 | L2 |
| 3 | KDI POWER PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 CORE (12 PAIR) , 1.5 SQ, MM, ARMOURED FRLS SIGNAL CABLE | 607700.00 | L3 |
| 4 | EVEREST CABLES & CONNECTORS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 CORE (12 PAIR) , 1.5 SQ, MM, ARMOURED FRLS SIGNAL CABLE | 609000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | GEMSCAB INDUSTRIES LIMITED (MII) | Item Categories : 24 CORE (12 PAIR) , 1.5 SQ, MM, ARMOURED FRLS SIGNAL CABLE | 698800.00 | L5 |
| 6 | BRACKER INDIA (MII) | Item Categories : 24 CORE (12 PAIR) , 1.5 SQ, MM, ARMOURED FRLS SIGNAL CABLE | 774000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | S M CREATIVE ELECTRONICS LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : 24 CORE (12 PAIR) , 1.5 SQ, MM, ARMOURED FRLS SIGNAL CABLE | 829000.00 | L7 |
| 8 | M/s Pandey Enterprises (MII) | Item Categories : 24 CORE (12 PAIR) , 1.5 SQ, MM, ARMOURED FRLS SIGNAL CABLE | 853000.00 | L8 |