Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Welding Electrode 2.5 Mm E 7018,Welding Electrode 2.5 Mm E 20916,Welding Electrode 3.15 Mm E 21916,
Description
Organisation NMDC STEEL Limited | Ministry of Steel
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/4226434
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date November 18, 2023 21:41
End Date
Expired 28/11/2023

Expired 1011 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED

Contract Value

84523.4

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Paritosh Bhaurao Khanzode
Ministry: Ministry Of Steel
Department: Nmdc Steel Limited
Organisation: Nmdc Steel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 D & H SECHERON ELECTRODES PVT LTD - 28-11-2023 16:21:05 N/A Evaluated
2 MODI HITECH INDIA LIMITED - 28-11-2023 16:39:36 N/A Evaluated
3 VARUN ELECTRODES PRIVATE LIMITED - 28-11-2023 13:10:24 MSE Evaluated
4 WELD AID SERVICES - 28-11-2023 14:37:01 N/A Evaluated

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
FILLER WIRE 2.5X1000 M SS 310 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 10148.000
WELDING ELECTRODE 2.5 MM E 9018 B3 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3658.000
WELDING ELECTRODE 3.15 MM E FE B26 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 5664.000
WELDING ELECTRODE 3.15 MM E 9018 B3 NA BOQ Item 20 ₹ 3563.600
WELDING ELECTRODE 3.15 MM E 308L 16 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3422.000
WELDING ELECTRODE 3.15 MM E 410NIMO1 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3304.000
WELDING ELECTRODE 3.15 MM E 220916 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 11210.000
WELDING ELECTRODE 2.5 MM E 308L 16 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 3422.000
WELDING ELECTRODE 3.15 MM XUPER 224 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 15930.000
WELDING ELECTRODE 3.15 MM E 312 16 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 7788.000
WELDING ELECTRODE 3.15 MM UNILOY 624 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 7788.000
WELDING ELECTRODE 2.5 MM E 7018 NA BOQ Item 30 ₹ 3433.800
FILLER WIRE 2.5X1000 M SS 30 NA BOQ Item 10 ₹ 5192.000
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise