Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Amoc Of Bio Toilet Drde Type In Coaches Of Danapur Division
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Indian Railways | Ministry of Railways |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4997126 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | 2 Crore |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | June 10, 2024 22:44 |
| End Date |
Expired
01/07/2024
Expired 796 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Prime Cleaning Services
Contract Value
37324187
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 175 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Project Experience Required: Yes
Buyer Name:
Ravish Ranjan
Ministry:
Ministry Of Railways
Department:
Indian Railways
Organisation:
East Central Railway
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | DYNAMIC ENTERPRISES | 01-07-2024 17:39:28 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | Prime Cleaning Services | 01-07-2024 16:00:12 | Offline upload | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Prime Cleaning Services | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - AMOC of Bio Toilet DRDE type in coaches of Danapur division | 37324187.00 | L1 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - AMOC of Bio Toilet DRDE type in coaches of Danapur division | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 37324187.000 |