Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Clutch Booster,Spider Bearing,Two Way Valve,Clutch Plate,Four Way Valve,Clutch Plate,Propeller Shaf
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5620657
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date November 19, 2024 01:15
End Date
Expired 09/12/2024

Expired 632 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS - 15-12-2024 19:27:14 MSE Qualified
2 DS ENTERPRISES - 09-12-2024 15:42:19 MSE Qualified
3 KOCHAR AUTOMOBILES - 15-12-2024 19:35:12 MSE Qualified
4 MANVI ENTERPRISES - 09-12-2024 09:05:54 MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 KOCHAR AUTOMOBILES(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CLUTCH BOOSTER,SPIDER BEARING,TWO WAY VALVE,CLUTCH PLATE,FOUR WAY VALVE,CLUTCH PLATE,PROPELLER SHAF 53535.00 L1
2 DS ENTERPRISES (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CLUTCH BOOSTER,SPIDER BEARING,TWO WAY VALVE,CLUTCH PLATE,FOUR WAY VALVE,CLUTCH PLATE,PROPELLER SHAF 54500.00 L2
3 BHAGWATI SUPPLIERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CLUTCH BOOSTER,SPIDER BEARING,TWO WAY VALVE,CLUTCH PLATE,FOUR WAY VALVE,CLUTCH PLATE,PROPELLER SHAF 65417.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise