Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Battery For Motorola Gp 338,Head Gear For Motorola Gp 338,Antenna For Motorola Gp 338,Head Gear For
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4555229
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date January 31, 2024 01:43
End Date
Expired 09/02/2024

Expired 940 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES - 09-02-2024 20:55:11 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S ABID ENTERPRISES - 09-02-2024 17:17:12 MII MSE Qualified
3 U JAN - 09-02-2024 20:59:41 MII Qualified
4 VILLA COMMUNICATION - 09-02-2024 16:38:22 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S ABID ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery for motorola GP 338,Head gear for motorola GP 338,Antenna for motorola GP 338,Head gear for 168000.00 L1
2 VILLA COMMUNICATION (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery for motorola GP 338,Head gear for motorola GP 338,Antenna for motorola GP 338,Head gear for 221429.00 L2
3 GREEN INDIA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : Battery for motorola GP 338,Head gear for motorola GP 338,Antenna for motorola GP 338,Head gear for 393353.00 L3
4 U JAN (MII) Item Categories : Battery for motorola GP 338,Head gear for motorola GP 338,Antenna for motorola GP 338,Head gear for 571161.00 L4