Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Gel Pen (V3),Inks (V2),Inks (V2),Self Adhesiv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5523955 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | October 19, 2024 22:54 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/10/2024
Expired 677 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : UNBRANDED STAPLER | 25-10-2024 18:50:06 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES | Make : NA Model : NA | 25-10-2024 17:41:10 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | Usha Enterprises | Make : NA Model : NA | 25-10-2024 09:49:01 | N/A | Qualified |
| 4 | Vijayaenterprises | Make : NA Model : NA | 25-10-2024 18:13:20 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SAI TEJA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Gel Pen (V3),Inks (V2),Inks (V2),self adhesiv | 30550.00 | L1 |
| 2 | Usha Enterprises | Item Categories : Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Gel Pen (V3),Inks (V2),Inks (V2),self adhesiv | 44600.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Vijayaenterprises | Item Categories : Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Gel Pen (V3),Inks (V2),Inks (V2),self adhesiv | 51015.00 | L3 |
| 4 | KRISHNA ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Stapler Pin / Staples (V2),Gel Pen (V3),Inks (V2),Inks (V2),self adhesiv | 57680.00 | L4 |