Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Chuna Power,Apex Dust Proof Paint,Paint,Sky Blue Paint,Golden Paint,Yellow Paint,Geru,Neel,Brush
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3945795 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 13, 2023 00:17 |
| End Date |
Expired
22/09/2023
Expired 1076 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GAURI SPORT & STATIONERY | - | 20-09-2023 21:33:52 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | - | 20-09-2023 21:37:50 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | M/S Sai Laddi Enterprises | - | 19-09-2023 20:41:38 | N/A | Disqualified |
| 4 | OM AND SONS | - | 20-09-2023 19:08:09 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | R S AGENCIES | - | 20-09-2023 21:43:51 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S MAA BHAGWATI ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Chuna Power,Apex Dust Proof Paint,Paint,Sky Blue Paint,Golden Paint,Yellow Paint,Geru,Neel,Brush | 45155.00 | L1 |
| 2 | GAURI SPORT & STATIONERY | Item Categories : Chuna Power,Apex Dust Proof Paint,Paint,Sky Blue Paint,Golden Paint,Yellow Paint,Geru,Neel,Brush | 46816.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R S AGENCIES | Item Categories : Chuna Power,Apex Dust Proof Paint,Paint,Sky Blue Paint,Golden Paint,Yellow Paint,Geru,Neel,Brush | 60619.00 | L3 |