Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Optical Fiber Termination Box,Optical Distribution Frame 12 Way Rack Mount,Sfp 1.25 G 10 Km Transceiv
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5331512 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | August 27, 2024 20:00 |
| End Date |
Expired
17/09/2024
Expired 716 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
Electrocybernetics
Contract Value
199819
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Sarda Asem Chanu
Ministry:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department:
Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation:
All India Radio
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Elangbam Sanjitkumar Singh | - | 17-09-2024 13:52:48 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | Electrocybernetics | - | 17-09-2024 12:44:23 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | NE BROTHERS ENTERTAINMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 17-09-2024 13:31:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Electrocybernetics(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical Fiber Termination Box,Optical Distribution Frame 12 way rack mount,SFP 1.25G 10KM Transceiv | 199819.00 | L1 |
| 2 | NE BROTHERS ENTERTAINMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Optical Fiber Termination Box,Optical Distribution Frame 12 way rack mount,SFP 1.25G 10KM Transceiv | 225110.00 | L2 |
| 3 | Elangbam Sanjitkumar Singh | Item Categories : Optical Fiber Termination Box,Optical Distribution Frame 12 way rack mount,SFP 1.25G 10KM Transceiv | 227734.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Optical Fiber Termination Box | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 2587.500 |
| Optical Distribution Frame 12 way rack mount | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 8625.000 |
| SFP 1.25G 10KM Transceiver for SMF in Pairs | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 17250.000 |
| Cat 6 Networking Cable UTP 305 Meters | NA | BOQ Item | 9 | ₹ 109710.000 |
| CAT 6 RJ45 Connectors with Strain Relief Boots | NA | BOQ Item | 146 | ₹ 3861.700 |
| Hardware Controller with POE | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 12178.000 |
| Cantilever Shelf Tray for Racks 1U 250MM | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 1127.000 |
| Casing and Capping Laying | NA | BOQ Item | 850 | ₹ 19550.000 |
| Laying of Optical Fiber | NA | BOQ Item | 400 | ₹ 7360.000 |
| Wall Mounting of Racks | NA | BOQ Item | 5 | ₹ 5750.000 |
| T568B Cable Termination | NA | BOQ Item | 160 | ₹ 4600.000 |
| Installation | NA | BOQ Item | 1 | ₹ 7219.800 |