Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Chain Link, Lh, 1100005426 F/Apron Feeder,Chain Link, Rh, 1100005427 F/Apron Feeder
Description
Organisation Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4749251
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date March 07, 2024 22:10
End Date
Expired 18/03/2024

Expired 900 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

HEWITTROBINS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

2589110

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Alok Kumar Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd
Organisation: Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 AIR SYSTEMS LIMITED Make : ASL Model : ASL_286 Title : CHAIN LINK, LH, 1100005426 F/APRON FEEDER ( Q3) 13-03-2024 10:41:23 MII MSE Disqualified
2 balaji engineers and suppliers Make : NA Model : Na Title : Chain Link 17-03-2024 18:30:54 MII MSE Disqualified
3 DAKSH ENGINEERS Make : Daksh Model : CHAIN LINK, LH, 1100005426 F/APRON FEEDER (Q3) , C Title : CHAIN LINK, LH, 1100005426 F/APRON FEEDER (Q3) , CHAIN LINK 18-03-2024 10:45:29 MII MSE Disqualified
4 GALAXY CONVEYARS PVT LTD Make : GALAXY Model : CHAIN LINK, LH, 1100005426 F/APRON FEEDER Title : CHAIN LINK, LH, 1100005426 F/APRON FEEDER 18-03-2024 16:41:31 MII Disqualified
5 GOURIKA INDIA LIMITED Make : Gourika India Ltd. Model : Gourika India Ltd. Title : CHAIN LINK, LH, 1100005426 F/APRON FEEDER 14-03-2024 14:28:14 MII MSE Disqualified
6 HEWITTROBINS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED Make : HRIPL Model : APRON FEEDER HR-AF-1.8X13.5 Title : CHAIN LINK 16-03-2024 17:02:12 MII MSE Qualified
7 KL ENGINEERING WORKS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : AS PER DRAWING Title : CHAIN LINK LH 18-03-2024 15:14:35 MII MSE Disqualified
8 SMAPL ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OWN-SELF MAKE-SMAPL Model : 1100005426 Title : CHAIN LINK 16-03-2024 16:14:15 MII MSE Disqualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 HEWITTROBINS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : CHAIN LINK, LH, 1100005426 F/APRON FEEDER,CHAIN LINK, RH, 1100005427 F/APRON FEEDER 2655580.00 L1

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
CHAIN LINK HRIPL APRON FEEDER HR-AF-1.8X13.5 115 ₹ 1294555.000
CHAIN LINK HRIPL APRON FEEDER HR-AF-1.8X13.5 115 ₹ 1294555.000