Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sine Wave Inverter 2 Kva, With Battery, & Trolley Having Minimum 4 5 Star Rating, With 2 Batteries
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Higher Education Department Jammu and Kashmir | undefined |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3699563 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | July 16, 2023 04:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
26/07/2023
Expired 1138 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S BITZ 365
Contract Value
66950
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Mohd Shafi Ganie
Department:
Higher Education Department Jammu And Kashmir
Organisation:
Department Of Public Libraries And Research
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BITZ 365 | Make : MICROTEK Model : MICROTEK 2305 INVERTER WITH 220 AH X 2 BATTERIES Title : MICROTEK 2305 INVERTER WITH 220 AH X 2 BATTERIES | 27-07-2023 00:18:30 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S CRAZY CABLE NETWORK | Make : EXIDE Model : EXIDE 2KV Title : EXIDE 2KV | 27-07-2023 00:00:45 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | REFILL TECHNOLOGIES | Make : luminious Model : LUMINIOUS 2kv Title : Luminious 2kv | 26-07-2023 23:57:11 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S BITZ 365 | Item Categories : SINE WAVE INVERTER 2KVA, WITH BATTERY, & TROLLEY HAVING MINIMUM 4-5 STAR RATING, with 2 batteries | 66950.00 | L1 |
| 2 | REFILL TECHNOLOGIES | Item Categories : SINE WAVE INVERTER 2KVA, WITH BATTERY, & TROLLEY HAVING MINIMUM 4-5 STAR RATING, with 2 batteries | 82700.00 | L2 |
| 3 | M/S CRAZY CABLE NETWORK | Item Categories : SINE WAVE INVERTER 2KVA, WITH BATTERY, & TROLLEY HAVING MINIMUM 4-5 STAR RATING, with 2 batteries | 88450.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| MICROTEK 2305 INVERTER WITH 220 AH X 2 BATTERIES | MICROTEK | MICROTEK 2305 INVERTER WITH 220 AH X 2 BATTERIES | 1 | ₹ 66950.000 |