Tender Details

About Tender

🛡️ Procurement Opportunity: Mount Assy Drg No. Cwc 262/A5 🛡️ The Department Of Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Has Released A Tender For The Supply Of 74515000029 Mount Assy Drg No. Cwc 262/A5. Bid Submission Deadline: May 11, 2024, 4:00 Pm Interested Vendors Must Submit Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, In Accordance With The Tender Document Requirements. Keywords: Defence Production, Ministry Of Defence, Mount Assembly, Tender, Procurement, Government Contract
Particulars Details
Title
74515000029 Mount Assy Drg No. Cwc 262/A5
Description
Organisation Department of Defence Production | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4876474
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date April 20, 2024 18:23
End Date
Expired 11/05/2024

Expired 848 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Defence Production
Organisation: India Optel Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 ARROW ENGINEERING INDUSTRIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : ARROW6412 Title : Machining Components 11-05-2024 12:46:28 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
2 DELTA WALLACE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : OEM Model : DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 (Q3) Title : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY 10-05-2024 21:37:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
3 FRONTIER TOOLINGS Make : NA Model : NA Title : MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 03-05-2024 15:23:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
4 H A R ENGINEERING TRADERS Make : HAR Model : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 (Q3) Title : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 (Q3) 11-05-2024 13:03:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
5 M/S MARK PRECISION TOOL AND DIE Make : Mark Precision Tool & Die Model : MOUNT ASSY. DRG. NO. CWC-262/A5. (Q3 Title : MOUNT ASSY. DRG. NO. CWC-262/A5. (Q3 01-05-2024 12:49:22 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
6 M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS Make : OEM Model : DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 (Q3) Title : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY. 10-05-2024 21:09:39 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
7 M/S TRAUB PRECISION TOOLS Make : NA Model : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 (Q3) Title : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 (Q3) 10-05-2024 22:58:01 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
8 M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS Make : Vishwakarma Machine Tools Model : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 Title : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 11-05-2024 12:43:45 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
9 MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES Make : 74515000029 MOUNT Model : MOUNT ASSY Title : MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 11-05-2024 10:24:29 MSE MII MSE Qualified
10 MATHURA ENGINEERING CORPORATION Make : MEC Model : MOUNT ASSY Title : MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 11-05-2024 13:21:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
11 MICROMATIC GRINDING TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MGT Model : 74515000029 Title : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 09-05-2024 16:56:36 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
12 Mukat Engineering Works Make : OEM Model : MEW/23-24/02 Title : MOUNT ASSY. DRG. NO. CWC-262/A5. (Q3) 11-05-2024 12:51:09 MSE MII MSE Disqualified
13 NEXUS MECHATRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : KAMALAPRECISION ENGINEERING PVT. LTD Model : MOUNT ASSY Title : MOUNT ASSY 10-05-2024 18:38:23 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
14 POONA UDYOG Make : POONA UDYOG Model : MOUNT ASSY DRG NO -262 Title : MOUNT ASSY DRG NO -262 11-05-2024 14:33:12 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
15 S R INDUSTRIES Make : SRI Model : SRI0353 Title : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 11-05-2024 12:24:25 Central / State PSUs MII MSE Disqualified
16 SREE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Make : SREE ENGINEERING ENTERPRISES Model : MOUNT ASSY Title : MOUNT ASSY 11-05-2024 15:57:14 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Disqualified
17 SWASTIK TOOLS Make : OEM Model : MOUNT ASSY. DRG No. - CWC-262/A5 Title : MOUNT ASSY. DRG No. - CWC-262/A5 11-05-2024 15:45:26 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MII MSE Qualified
18 VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Make : VIIPL Model : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 (Q3) Title : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 (Q3) 08-05-2024 14:09:00 Start-up MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 MAA SHARDA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 6872810.00 L1
2 VIBHUTI INDUSTRIES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 7729300.00 L2
3 SWASTIK TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 9367076.00 L3
4 M/S SHREE OM ENGINEERING WORKS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 11536293.60 L4
5 DELTA WALLACE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 11930696.80 L5
6 M/S VISHWAKARMA MACHINE TOOLS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 13754811.60 L6
7 FRONTIER TOOLINGS (MSE,MII) Item Categories : 74515000029 MOUNT ASSY DRG NO. CWC-262/A5 147901200.00 L7
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise