Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Supply Of Split Ac,Itc Of Split Ac,Extra Copper Pipe,Extra Pvc Pipe,Iron Stand,Extra Flexible Coppe
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Telecommunications (DOT) | Ministry of Communications |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4526439 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 24, 2024 17:26 |
| End Date |
Expired
16/02/2024
Expired 933 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
COOL CONTROL
Contract Value
555550
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Mukesh Kumar
Ministry:
Ministry Of Communications
Department:
Department Of Telecommunications (dot)
Organisation:
Bharat Sanchar Nigam Limited Portal(bsnl)
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOL CARE ENGINEERS | - | 30-01-2024 14:34:02 | MSE | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | COOL CONTROL | - | 15-02-2024 16:31:26 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | Ethos Electronics | - | 13-02-2024 15:29:22 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | GUPTA ELECTRICALS | - | 16-02-2024 10:11:32 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | PUSHPAK COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITED | - | 13-02-2024 15:59:24 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | THE CLIMATE MAKERS SALES | - | 15-02-2024 19:03:48 | MSE | MII | Disqualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | COOL CONTROL | Item Categories : Supply of Split AC,ITC of Split AC,Extra Copper Pipe,Extra PVC Pipe,Iron Stand,Extra flexible Coppe | 445778.60 | L1 |
| 2 | PUSHPAK COMMODEAL PRIVATE LIMITED | Item Categories : Supply of Split AC,ITC of Split AC,Extra Copper Pipe,Extra PVC Pipe,Iron Stand,Extra flexible Coppe | 461083.16 | L2 |
| 3 | GUPTA ELECTRICALS | Item Categories : Supply of Split AC,ITC of Split AC,Extra Copper Pipe,Extra PVC Pipe,Iron Stand,Extra flexible Coppe | 656779.66 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Supply of Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 378000.000 |
| ITC of Split AC | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 12500.000 |
| Extra Copper Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 132750.000 |
| Extra PVC Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 200 | ₹ 14000.000 |
| Iron Stand | NA | BOQ Item | 10 | ₹ 4800.000 |
| Extra flexible Copper Cable | NA | BOQ Item | 150 | ₹ 13500.000 |