Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Sewing Machine,Auto Sewing Machine,Table,Sewing Kit,Polyester Plain Cloth,Teaching Charge,Sewing Ki
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3817232 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 29, 2023 15:52 |
| End Date |
Expired
07/09/2023
Expired 1095 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 10 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Harit supply and associates | - | 07-09-2023 18:47:50 | MII | Disqualified |
| 2 | R G SALES | - | 05-09-2023 17:18:12 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | TIAMEN ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 19:15:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 4 | UNITED SALES | - | 05-09-2023 17:09:17 | MII | Qualified |
| 5 | ZENUWA ENTERPRISES | - | 06-09-2023 19:06:39 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ZENUWA ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:ST ) | Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE,AUTO SEWING MACHINE,TABLE,SEWING KIT,POLYESTER PLAIN CLOTH,TEACHING CHARGE,SEWING KI | 498260.00 | L1 |
| 2 | TIAMEN ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE,AUTO SEWING MACHINE,TABLE,SEWING KIT,POLYESTER PLAIN CLOTH,TEACHING CHARGE,SEWING KI | 539090.00 | L2 |
| 3 | R G SALES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE,AUTO SEWING MACHINE,TABLE,SEWING KIT,POLYESTER PLAIN CLOTH,TEACHING CHARGE,SEWING KI | 569000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | UNITED SALES (MII) | Item Categories : SEWING MACHINE,AUTO SEWING MACHINE,TABLE,SEWING KIT,POLYESTER PLAIN CLOTH,TEACHING CHARGE,SEWING KI | 596200.00 | L4 |