Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Custom Bid For Services Daytoday Cleaning Upkeeping Maintenance Of Lawn And Garden Including Cont
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Materials Management | Ministry of Coal |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4743588 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | March 06, 2024 22:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
21/03/2024
Expired 893 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
SINGH SECURITY SERVICES
7409999
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | EMD Status | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Anjani Kumar Singh | 21-03-2024 14:49:21 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Disqualified |
| 2 | ASMITA ENTERPRISES | 19-03-2024 17:03:46 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 3 | GANESH PRASAD SINGH | 21-03-2024 15:59:08 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 4 | LIFE LINE CANTEEN AND RESTAURANT | 21-03-2024 17:51:51 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 5 | M/S BASANT BIHAR | 18-03-2024 12:44:37 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | M/S- BASANT BAHAR RESTAURANT | 18-03-2024 13:42:01 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 7 | MAA VIRASHANI CONSTRUCTION AND MATERIAL SUPPLIER | 20-03-2024 16:07:20 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | R.K.GROUP | 21-03-2024 17:08:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 9 | ROSHAN KUMAR | 21-03-2024 16:58:13 | MSE | MSE | Disqualified |
| 10 | SAMRIDDHI ENTERPRISES | 21-03-2024 10:47:13 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | MSE | Disqualified |
| 11 | SHRI SAI SERVICES | 20-03-2024 20:29:41 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | SINGH SECURITY SERVICES | 20-03-2024 14:50:00 | Registered with designated Agency / Authority | N/A | Qualified |
| 13 | SUSHIL KUMAR SHUKLA | 21-03-2024 16:13:15 | MSE | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SINGH SECURITY SERVICES | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daytoday cleaning upkeeping maintenance of lawn and garden including Cont | 7409999.00 | L1 |
| 2 | SHRI SAI SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daytoday cleaning upkeeping maintenance of lawn and garden including Cont | 7449786.04 | L2 |
| 3 | SUSHIL KUMAR SHUKLA( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daytoday cleaning upkeeping maintenance of lawn and garden including Cont | 7953104.00 | L3 |
| 4 | M/S BASANT BIHAR( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daytoday cleaning upkeeping maintenance of lawn and garden including Cont | 8732980.34 | L4 |
| 5 | M/S- BASANT BAHAR RESTAURANT( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Custom Bid for Services - Daytoday cleaning upkeeping maintenance of lawn and garden including Cont | 8840755.64 | L5 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Service | Category Name | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|
| Custom Bid for Services - Daytoday cleaning upkeeping maintenance of lawn and garden including Contractual Assistance for cooking service etc of Kusmunda House of Kusmunda Area For Two Years Retender | Custom Bid for Services | 1 | ₹ 7409999.000 |
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Day to day general maintenance and upkeeping and maintenance of lawn garden of lingaraj gm office under lingaraj area (for period of two year)
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees, including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at rock garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges and trees including sweeping and protection and water supply system to krishna garden and lava-kusha garden and other allied garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, shrubs, ground cover, hedges, flower beds & trees in within the terraces and outside the terraces including sweeping, protection, operation and maintenance of garden equipments and water supply system etc, at 77 acre garden during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Maintenance and cleaning of sewage line including sewage system, chambers septic tank and man holes soakage pits etc under age b/r-ii at ge (n) ahilyanagar
Read moreMaintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Maintenance of lawn beds, flower beds, shrubs, ground covers hedges,murram path, including sweeping, protection, and water supply system etc, at double road, parking, almatti circle, almatti camp, ib, office, nidagundi helipad area and other gardens during 2026-27.
Read moreMaintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Maintenance contract for controlling leakage and seepage in underground/elevated section including tunnel, stations, ancillary buildings, viaduct and depot etc. of line-8 from botanical garden to krishna park extension and line-8 extension stations.
Read moreCustom bid for services - annual maintenance of lawn garden and daily cleaning upkeeping of vvip
Read more
Custom bid for services - daytoday upkeeping cleaning maintenance of executive hostel at dakra unde
Read more
Cleaning upkeeping, repairing and maintenance, maintenance of lawn
cleaning upkeeping, repairing and maintenance, maintenance of lawn and garden of residential and non-residential building of chhal sub area for six months
Read moreof your Industry type