Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Pre Filter,Coalescer Filter
Description
Organisation INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4673402
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date February 22, 2024 17:05
End Date
Expired 07/03/2024

Expired 908 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED

Contract Value

4017600

Tender Status: active
Buyer Name: Jyoti Gupta
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Indian Oil Corporation Limited
Organisation: Indian Oil Corporation Limited

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 FIL SEP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : Filsep Model : Cartridge Filter Element Title : Cartridge Filter Element 19-04-2024 13:19:48 MSE Qualified
2 FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED Make : FILTER CONCEPT Model : FCIPPL152-040-60 Title : Ø 6" OD× 60" LONG HIGH-FLOWMENT SOE TYPE FILTER CARTRIDGE 20-03-2024 13:51:59 MSE Qualified
3 MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED Make : MULTITEX Model : PCG-55-70 Title : Pre-Filter Element 06-03-2024 14:20:46 MSE Qualified
4 OMEGA FILTERS INDIA Make : OMEGA Model : OMEGA Title : PRE & COALESOR FILTER 19-03-2024 16:42:30 MSE Disqualified
5 ULTRAFILTER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED Make : NA Model : Lube Oil Filter Element Title : Lube oil filter element 27-04-2024 18:12:25 MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 FILTER CONCEPT PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRE FILTER,COALESCER FILTER 4017600.00 L1
2 ULTRAFILTER (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRE FILTER,COALESCER FILTER 5584000.00 L2
3 MULTITEX FILTERS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRE FILTER,COALESCER FILTER 6524000.00 L3
4 FIL SEP EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : PRE FILTER,COALESCER FILTER 7896000.00 L4

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Product Brand Model Ordered Quantity Price
Ø 6" OD× 60" LONG HIGH-FLOWMENT SOE TYPE FILTER CARTRIDGE FILTER CONCEPT FCIPPL152-040-60 264 ₹ 3564000.000
Ø 95 MM OD x 56 MM ID x 1016 MM LONG COALESCER FILTER ELEMENT FILTER CONCEPT FCIELE-SS304-95561016 112 ₹ 453600.000