Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Insulation Tape Electrical,Loom Tape,Polish Wax,Sheet Cellular 37 Mm,Leather Cloth White,Sr 998,Shee
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/4102095 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | October 17, 2023 23:34 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/10/2023
Expired 1041 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co. | - | 26-10-2023 19:45:32 | MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS | - | 26-10-2023 19:44:35 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE | - | 26-10-2023 19:43:31 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kamlesh Trading Co.(MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSULATION TAPE ELECTRICAL,LOOM TAPE,POLISH WAX,SHEET CELLULAR 37MM,LEATHER CLOTH WHITE,SR 998,SHEE | 15080.40 | L1 |
| 2 | MAHAKAL TRADERS (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSULATION TAPE ELECTRICAL,LOOM TAPE,POLISH WAX,SHEET CELLULAR 37MM,LEATHER CLOTH WHITE,SR 998,SHEE | 15779.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SWATI ENTERPRISE (MSE)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : INSULATION TAPE ELECTRICAL,LOOM TAPE,POLISH WAX,SHEET CELLULAR 37MM,LEATHER CLOTH WHITE,SR 998,SHEE | 15859.00 | L3 |