Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Check Valve Assembled Comp.,Brass Liner,Cylinder Body With Linner,Hp Bearing 6204,Plunger Valve Ass
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh | |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/4492713 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | January 17, 2024 01:36 |
| End Date |
Expired
27/01/2024
Expired 950 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS
Contract Value
702000
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 15 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name:
Shahanshah Abbas
Department:
Urban Development Department Uttar Pradesh
Organisation:
Nagar Panchayat Ushait Budaun
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | J K SWASTHYA SHIKSHA & CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | - | 27-01-2024 15:43:36 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS | - | 27-01-2024 18:43:54 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | MG ENTERPRISES | - | 27-01-2024 12:34:45 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/S FURKAN ALI TRADERS | Item Categories : Check Valve Assembled Comp.,Brass Liner,Cylinder Body with Linner,HP Bearing 6204,Plunger Valve Ass | 702000.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MG ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : Check Valve Assembled Comp.,Brass Liner,Cylinder Body with Linner,HP Bearing 6204,Plunger Valve Ass | 703475.50 | L2 |
| 3 | J K SWASTHYA SHIKSHA & CONSTRUCTION AND GENERAL ORDER SUPPLIER | Item Categories : Check Valve Assembled Comp.,Brass Liner,Cylinder Body with Linner,HP Bearing 6204,Plunger Valve Ass | 704100.00 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Check Valve Assembled Comp. | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 34100.000 |
| Brass Liner | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 29160.000 |
| Cylinder Body with Linner | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 67680.000 |
| HP Bearing 6204 | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 10710.000 |
| Plunger Valve Assemble | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 72090.000 |
| Chain with Coupling | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 19000.000 |
| 32 mm GI Socket | NA | BOQ Item | 100 | ₹ 8000.000 |
| 32 mm GI Pipe | NA | BOQ Item | 900 | ₹ 396000.000 |
| Connecting Rod | NA | BOQ Item | 75 | ₹ 25575.000 |
| Axel | NA | BOQ Item | 80 | ₹ 12240.000 |
| Hexa Bolt- M-20 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 2750.000 |
| Hexa Nut - M- 20 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 1375.000 |
| Hexa Nut - 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 1875.000 |
| Hexa Bolt - 10 | NA | BOQ Item | 250 | ₹ 1375.000 |
| Washer Kit Complete | NA | BOQ Item | 90 | ₹ 20070.000 |