Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Brake Hose Front Side,Vaccum Hose Assy,Kit Pad Assy,Timing Device Piston,Roller,Cam Plate
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3877216 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | August 26, 2023 12:59 |
| End Date |
Expired
04/09/2023
Expired 1094 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS | - | 04-09-2023 18:37:54 | MII | Qualified |
| 2 | EK ONKAR SOLUTIONS | - | 04-09-2023 20:34:44 | MII | Qualified |
| 3 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES | - | 04-09-2023 19:12:11 | MII | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BRAR TRADERS(MII) | Item Categories : BRAKE HOSE FRONT SIDE,VACCUM HOSE ASSY,KIT PAD ASSY,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,ROLLER,CAM PLATE | 33925.00 | L1 |
| 2 | EK ONKAR SOLUTIONS (MII) | Item Categories : BRAKE HOSE FRONT SIDE,VACCUM HOSE ASSY,KIT PAD ASSY,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,ROLLER,CAM PLATE | 35055.00 | L2 |
| 3 | SEHAJ ENTERPRISES (MII) | Item Categories : BRAKE HOSE FRONT SIDE,VACCUM HOSE ASSY,KIT PAD ASSY,TIMING DEVICE PISTON,ROLLER,CAM PLATE | 62353.00 | L3 |