Tender Details

About Tender

🛠️ Urgent Procurement Notice For Military Equipment Parts 🛠️ The Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence, Is Seeking Bids For The Supply Of Speedo Gear, Air Compressor Repair Kits, Speedometer Cables, Clutch Plates, Clutch Release Bearings, And Door Handles For Military Vehicles. 🚙🛠️ 🗓️ Deadline: May 22, 2024, 8:00 Pm Ist Suppliers Must Provide Detailed Bids, Including Technical Specifications, Pricing, And Delivery Schedules, To Meet The Stringent Requirements Of The Military. Keywords: Military Equipment, Speedo Gear, Air Compressor Repair Kit, Speedometer Cable, Clutch Plate, Clutch Release Bearing, Door Handle, Procurement, Department Of Military Affairs, Ministry Of Defence
Particulars Details
Title
Speedo Gear,Air Compressor Rep Kit,Speedometer Cable,Clutch Plate,Clutch Release Bearing,Door Handl
Description
Organisation Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/4905258
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date May 02, 2024 00:42
End Date
Expired 22/05/2024

Expired 834 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Ministry: Ministry Of Defence
Department: Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation: Indian Army

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 M/S GREATWAY SERVICES - 13-05-2024 12:20:05 MII MSE Qualified
2 M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES - 13-05-2024 12:47:42 MII MSE Qualified
3 WASU ENTERPRISES - 13-05-2024 12:31:32 MII MSE Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 M/S NUMAX ENTERPRISES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SPEEDO GEAR,AIR COMPRESSOR REP KIT,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,DOOR HANDL 11275.00 L1
2 M/S GREATWAY SERVICES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SPEEDO GEAR,AIR COMPRESSOR REP KIT,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,DOOR HANDL 13470.00 L2
3 WASU ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Item Categories : SPEEDO GEAR,AIR COMPRESSOR REP KIT,SPEEDOMETER CABLE,CLUTCH PLATE,CLUTCH RELEASE BEARING,DOOR HANDL 15510.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise