Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Custom Bid For Services Testing And Painting Of 14 Kg Cylinder For Total Quantity Of 450000 Cylin
Description
Organisation NA | Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas
Tender Id GEM/2023/B/3587367
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value 2 Crore
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://gem.gov.in/

Start Date June 19, 2023 20:54
End Date
Expired 30/06/2023

Expired 1159 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Awarded Contractor / Winner

VIKASH ENGINEERS WORKS

Contract Value

19427685

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years Project Experience Required: No
Buyer Name: Poorvi Singh
Ministry: Ministry Of Petroleum And Natural Gas
Department: Na
Organisation: Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Ltd

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Participated On MSE/MII Status Status
1 DAR CONSTRUCTION ENGINEERING WORKS 09-07-2023 10:34:43 MSE Qualified
2 GLOBAL ENGINEERING WORKS 28-06-2023 06:59:50 MSE Qualified
3 KRITI ASSOCIATES 01-07-2023 14:25:11 MSE Qualified
4 NAV BHARAT CONSTRUCTION CO. 09-07-2023 21:01:14 MSE Qualified
5 R. K. & COMPANY 27-06-2023 20:10:19 MSE Qualified
6 UNIVERSAL MECHANICAL 10-07-2023 11:25:16 MSE Qualified
7 VIKASH ENGINEERS WORKS 04-07-2023 14:05:12 MSE Qualified
8 YOGESH ENTERPRISES 10-07-2023 14:08:46 MSE Qualified

Ordered Items & Contract Pricing

Service Category Name Ordered Quantity Price
Custom Bid for Services - TESTING AND PAINTING OF 14 KG CYLINDER for total quantity of 450000 cylinders Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 19408210.000
Custom Bid for Services - TESTING AND PAINTING OF 19 KG CYLINDER for total quantity of 15000 Cylinders Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 18000.000
Custom Bid for Services - TESTING AND PAINTING OF 47 KG CYLINDER for total quantity of 500 Cylinders Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 59.000
Custom Bid for Services - TESTING AND PAINTING OF 35 KG CYLINDER for total quantity of 70 Cylinders Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 826.000
Custom Bid for Services - TESTING AND PAINTING OF 5 KG CYLINDER for total quantity of 5000 Cylinders Custom Bid for Services 1 ₹ 590.000