Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Cyber Security Audit Vulnerability Assessment And Penetration Testing Vapt
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Atomic Energy | PMO |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5219252 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 22:31 |
| End Date |
Expired
13/08/2024
Expired 753 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALLIED BOSTON CONSULTANTS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED | 10-08-2024 11:52:41 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 2 | ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-08-2024 10:55:14 | MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | CODE DECODE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 18:02:49 | MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | CODEC NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED | 09-08-2024 14:54:09 | MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | CYBERTRYZUB INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-08-2024 10:35:40 | MSE | Qualified |
| 6 | DIGIFORTEX TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 13:52:01 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 7 | DIGITAL AGE STRATEGIES PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-08-2024 09:36:58 | MSE | Disqualified |
| 8 | G-INFO TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED | 13-08-2024 10:48:05 | MSE | Qualified |
| 9 | INNOVADOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 17:47:48 | MSE | Qualified |
| 10 | MAPLECLOUD TECHNOLOGIES | 12-08-2024 12:08:13 | MSE | Qualified |
| 11 | MIROX CYBER SECURITY AND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED | 12-08-2024 18:21:59 | MSE | Qualified |
| 12 | PRECISE TESTING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED | 31-07-2024 12:01:30 | MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CODE DECODE LABS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing VAPT | 30090.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MAPLECLOUD TECHNOLOGIES( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing VAPT | 47200.00 | L2 |
| 3 | CYBERTRYZUB INFOSEC PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing VAPT | 69000.00 | L3 |
| 4 | MIROX CYBER SECURITY AND TECHNOLOGY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing VAPT | 88500.00 | L4 |
| 5 | ANB SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing VAPT | 91500.00 | L5 |
| 6 | G-INFO TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing VAPT | 118000.00 | L6 |
| 7 | INNOVADOR INFOTECH PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing VAPT | 118200.00 | L7 |
| 8 | CODEC NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing VAPT | 132400.00 | L8 |
| 9 | PRECISE TESTING SOLUTION PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : Cyber Security Audit - Vulnerability Assessment and Penetration Testing VAPT | 507400.00 | L9 |
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of controllers with complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Supply, installation, testing and commissioning of automatic on/off street light controller with timer and complete accessories, including 1 year comprehensive maintenance
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Providing, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at psv nagara(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points at troopline (2r-06) in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2025-26
Read moreProviding, laying, testing & commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony(2r-03) and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi(r-05)in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Providing, laying, testing and commissioning of hdpe pipeline at rehamaniyanagara, janatha colony2r-03 and flow control valves at off take points in rayaradoddi r-05 in ramanagara city under scarcity for the year 2024-25
Read moreof your Industry type