Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Switch, Belt Sway, Mm: Sw 402 1 H22,Switch, Pull Cord, Mm: Sw 403 2 H
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Steel Authority of India Limited | Ministry of Steel |
| Tender Id | GEM/2024/B/5220280 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids |
| Start Date | July 29, 2024 18:49 |
| End Date |
Expired
08/08/2024
Expired 757 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Awarded Contractor / Winner
BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE
Contract Value
127405
Tender Status:
active
Buyer Name:
Victor Sengupta
Ministry:
Ministry Of Steel
Department:
Steel Authority Of India Limited
Organisation:
Durgapur Steel Plant
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Make : SAI CONTROL SYSTEM Model : SBS 402 NT-C Title : SWITCH BELT SWAY MM SW 402 1H 22 WITH HANDLE AND OPERATING ROLLER LEVER CONTACT RATING 10A 240VAC 50 | 08-08-2024 12:52:26 | N/A | Qualified |
| 2 | M/S MODERN ELECTRONICS ENTERPRISES | Make : JAYASHREE ELECTRODEVICES PVT LTD Model : SW-4020 H22 - EQUIVALENT TO DESIRED Title : BELT SWAY SWITCH | 08-08-2024 11:52:18 | N/A | Qualified |
| 3 | PAL ENTERPRISE | Make : NA Model : SWITCH, BELT SWAY, MM: SW-402-1H22 , SWITCH, PULL Title : SWITCH, BELT SWAY, MM: SW-402-1H22, SWITCH, PULL CORD, MM: SW-403-2H | 08-08-2024 13:53:15 | N/A | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | BISON INDUSTRIAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SWITCH, BELT SWAY, MM: SW-402-1H22,SWITCH, PULL CORD, MM: SW-403-2H | 107970.34 | L1 |
| 2 | M/S MODERN ELECTRONICS ENTERPRISES | Item Categories : SWITCH, BELT SWAY, MM: SW-402-1H22,SWITCH, PULL CORD, MM: SW-403-2H | 145400.00 | L2 |
| 3 | PAL ENTERPRISE | Item Categories : SWITCH, BELT SWAY, MM: SW-402-1H22,SWITCH, PULL CORD, MM: SW-403-2H | 181355.93 | L3 |
Ordered Items & Contract Pricing
| Product | Brand | Model | Ordered Quantity | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SWITCH BELT SWAY MM SW 402 1H 22 WITH HANDLE AND OPERATING ROLLER LEVER CONTACT RATING 10A 240VAC 50 | SAI CONTROL SYSTEM | SBS 402 NT-C | 25 | ₹ 79600.000 |
| SWITCH PULL CORD MM SW 403 2H CONTACT RATING 10A 240VAC 50 HZ WITH CONTACTS- 2NO+ 2NC. | SAI CONTROL SYSTEM | SPS 302 N-T | 15 | ₹ 47805.000 |
Click
Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
of your Industry type