Tender Details

Particulars Details
Title
Sony Ilce6400 L Camera,Sony Zoom Lens,Npfw50 Sony Battery,Emmory Card,Camera Bag
Description
Organisation Ministry of Information and Broadcasting | Ministry of Information and Broadcasting
Tender Id GEM/2024/B/5255846
Reference
Number
-
Tender Fee -
EMD -
Tender Value -
Place
Link
View Original Tender Notice

https://bidplus.gem.gov.in/all-bids

Start Date August 06, 2024 18:42
End Date
Expired 27/08/2024

Expired 738 days ago

Search Similar tenders?

Tender Support

Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.

Award of Contract & Bid Results

Tender Status: active
Additional Information: Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: Lakhs Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Buyer Name: Pranesh Mondal
Ministry: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Department: Ministry Of Information And Broadcasting
Organisation: Satyajit Ray Film And Television Institute

Technical Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Participated On EMD Status MSE/MII Status Status
1 Animus Projects - 27-08-2024 14:36:27 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Disqualified
2 BHARAT TRADING COMPANY - 27-08-2024 16:38:11 Registered with designated Agency / Authority MSE Qualified
3 SAGAR FINSTOCKS PRIVATE LIMITED - 26-08-2024 17:09:28 Registered with designated Agency / Authority N/A Qualified
4 SUN BROADCAST EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED - 23-08-2024 15:48:40 Offline upload N/A Qualified

Financial Evaluation Results

S.No. Seller Name Offered Item Total Price Rank
1 SAGAR FINSTOCKS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Sony ILCE6400LCamera,Sony Zoom Lens,NPFW50 Sony battery,EMMORY CARD,camera bag 2283260.00 L1
2 BHARAT TRADING COMPANY (MSE) Item Categories : Sony ILCE6400LCamera,Sony Zoom Lens,NPFW50 Sony battery,EMMORY CARD,camera bag 2308320.00 L2
3 SUN BROADCAST EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED Item Categories : Sony ILCE6400LCamera,Sony Zoom Lens,NPFW50 Sony battery,EMMORY CARD,camera bag 3243450.00 L3
Click Here to Download Dockets
of your Industry type
Get customized tender Recommendations for your Enterprise