Tender Details
Beyond this tender, use our platform to source any product, service, or solution.
Get direct quotes or register as a qualified provider.
| Particulars | Details |
|---|---|
| Title |
Stainless Steel Pipe Frame Size 48 Inch X 36 Inch X 36 Inch,Both Side Retro Visible Printing Work A
|
| Description |
|
| Organisation | Department of Military Affairs | Ministry of Defence |
| Tender Id | GEM/2023/B/3963278 |
|
Reference Number |
- |
| Tender Fee | - |
| EMD | - |
| Tender Value | - |
| Place | |
| Link |
View Original Tender Notice
https://gem.gov.in/ |
| Start Date | September 15, 2023 17:16 |
| End Date |
Expired
25/09/2023
Expired 1072 days ago |
Tender Support
Get help with filing, GeM registration, documents, or relevant tender alerts.
Award of Contract & Bid Results
Tender Status:
active
Additional Information:
Average Turn Over of Last 3 Years: 3 Lakhs
Experience with Gov. Required: Years
Ministry:
Ministry Of Defence
Department:
Department Of Military Affairs
Organisation:
Indian Army
Technical Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Participated On | MSE/MII Status | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Maruti Traders | - | 24-09-2023 23:12:26 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 2 | MODERN ERA ENTERPRISES | - | 24-09-2023 23:05:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 3 | RAJ TRADING CO. | - | 24-09-2023 22:26:00 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 4 | S.S.N. TRADERS | - | 24-09-2023 22:35:47 | MII MSE | Qualified |
| 5 | SACHIN AGARWAL | - | 24-09-2023 23:19:41 | MII MSE | Qualified |
Financial Evaluation Results
| S.No. | Seller Name | Offered Item | Total Price | Rank |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | M/s Maruti Traders(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE FRAME SIZE 48 INCH X 36 INCH X 36 INCH,BOTH SIDE RETRO VISIBLE PRINTING WORK A | 86500.00 | L1 |
| 2 | MODERN ERA ENTERPRISES (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE FRAME SIZE 48 INCH X 36 INCH X 36 INCH,BOTH SIDE RETRO VISIBLE PRINTING WORK A | 98000.00 | L2 |
| 3 | RAJ TRADING CO. (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE FRAME SIZE 48 INCH X 36 INCH X 36 INCH,BOTH SIDE RETRO VISIBLE PRINTING WORK A | 104900.00 | L3 |
| 4 | SACHIN AGARWAL (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE FRAME SIZE 48 INCH X 36 INCH X 36 INCH,BOTH SIDE RETRO VISIBLE PRINTING WORK A | 109000.00 | L4 |
| 5 | S.S.N. TRADERS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) | Item Categories : STAINLESS STEEL PIPE FRAME SIZE 48 INCH X 36 INCH X 36 INCH,BOTH SIDE RETRO VISIBLE PRINTING WORK A | 110500.00 | L5 |